Apartments for Rent in Tonawanda City, NY
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $700Base rent80 Clinton St., Tonawanda, NY 14150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,200Base rent339 Fletcher Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Tonawanda City, NY
-
39 units available1 bd $1,070+2 bd $1,225+Base rent103 Raintree Is, Tonawanda, NY 14150Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 31 units available1 bd $1,070+2 bd $1,225+Base rent103 Raintree Is, Tonawanda, NY 14150Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
8 units available1 bd $1,155+Base rent80 Paradise Ln, Tonawanda, NY 14150Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,7453 bd $2,695Base rent5.0 (5)610 River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,6952 bd $2,255+3 bd $3,495Base rent4.5 (42)624 River Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 5 units available1 bd $1,9952 bd $1,995+3 bd $3,200Base rent4.5 (37)612 River Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available Only 2 units left2 bd $2,395+3 bd $3,200+Base rent4.0 (46)614 River Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,530Base rent4.0 (1)2475 Sheridan Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Studio $1,3001 bd $1,300Base rent16-42 Chapel Rd, Kenmore, NY 14216Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Studio $902+Base rent4.5 (10)84 Sweeney St., N. Tonawanda, NY 14120Pet friendly • Parking • Air conditioner
-
2 bd $2,300+Base rent4.5 (16)606 River Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Pet friendly
-
Studio $3,684Base rent4.0 (3)622 River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 14120Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,359Base rent3.5 (9)1372 To 1488 Sheridan Dr., Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1950 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14223Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Studio $946Base rent4.0 (6)2100 Sheridan Dr., Buffalo, NY 14223Parking • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)2874 - 2878 Elmwood Ave., Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,024+2 bd $1,076Base rent2846-2864/2874-2878 Elmwood Avenue, Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly • Parking • Extra Storage
-
1 bd $1,024+2 bd $1,076Base rent3.0 (4)2846 - 2864 Elmwood Ave., Kenmore, NY 14217Pet friendly • Parking • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (2)2726-2744 Elmwood Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (30)3015 Delaware Ave., Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly • Parking • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)2516-2526 Elmwood Ave, Kenmore, NY 14217Cat friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,500Base rent137 Shepard Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14217Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $1,495Base rent109 Shepard Avenue, Kenmore, NY 14217Pet friendly
- 2-23-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Tonawanda City, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Tonawanda City, NY were last updated on 8 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Tonawanda City, NY?
The best apartments in Tonawanda City, NY are: 339 Fletcher Street, Clinton and Delaware Street Apartments.
What is the average rent in Tonawanda City, NY?
The average rent in Tonawanda City, NY is $1,306.
What type of rental buildings are in Tonawanda City, NY?
In Tonawanda City 27% of the housing is rented out compared to 73% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 11% of Tonawanda City's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 59% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 30% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Tonawanda City, NY?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Tonawanda City are about 51 years old, on average. Of these, 12% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About 95% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and 5% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Tonawanda City, NY?
Studio apartments in Tonawanda City are around 1% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 37% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 55% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Tonawanda City, NY. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Tonawanda City, NY, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Tonawanda City, NY apartments with rents starting from $700 and submit your rental application today!