Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN under $2000
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,238Base rent4.5 (4)195 East Fifth Street, St. Paul, MN 55101Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,000Base rentPID - 282922430033, Saint Paul, MN 55106Apply online
-
Ask for pricing308 Prince ST., St. Paul, MN 55101Pet friendly
-
Studio $9711 bd $979Base rent Income restricted2319 Highland Way, St. Paul, MN 55116-2813Cat friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,0152 bd $999+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (25)1144 Barclay Street, St. Paul, MN 55106-3538Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,0152 bd $999+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (25)1144 Barclay Street, St. Paul, MN 55106-3538Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,0152 bd $412+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (17)1144 Barclay Street, St. Paul, MN 55106-3538Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,311Base rent Income restricted3.5 (2)160 Western Avenue South, St. Paul, MN 55102Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (7)1611 Edgemont, St. Paul, MN 55130-4631Parking • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $1,1452 bd $1,411Base rent Income restricted4.0 (1)1180 Prosperity Ave, St. Paul, MN 55106Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,4272 bd $1,708Base rent Income restricted4.0 (3)1500 Thomas Avenue West, Saint Paul, MN 55104Apply online • Fitness center • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials1 bd $9952 bd $999+Base rent Income restricted1144 Barclay Street, St Paul, MN 55106Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,3172 bd $1,545Total monthly cost Income restricted4.5 (12)720 East 7Th Street, St. Paul, MN 55106Apply online • Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,1511 bd $1,150+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (31)345 Cedar Street, St Paul, MN 55101Apply online • Cat friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $7501 bd $7992 bd $1,250Base rent Income restricted3.5 (17)508 Humboldt Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55107Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,4282 bd $1,7133 bd $1,968Total monthly cost Income restricted3.5 (5)778 Berry Street, St. Paul, MN 55114Apply online • Pet friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
2 bd $1,999Base rent Income restricted5.0 (2)540 Broadway Street, St. Paul, MN 55101Apply online • Pet friendly • Public Transportation
-
Studio $1,1461 bd $548+2 bd $1,556Base rent1247 St. Anthony Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55104In unit laundry
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,148+2 bd $1,377+Base rent Income restricted1845 University Ave W, St. Paul, MN 55104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,250+2 bd $1,4903 bd $1,880Base rent Income restricted4.0 (11)425 St. Anthony Avenue, St. Paul, MN 55103
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1619 Maryland Avenue E., St Paul, MN 55106
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,420Base rent Income restricted4.0 (4)1305 University Ave., Saint Paul, MN 55104Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
6 units available1 bd $1,2002 bd $1,420Base rent Income restricted1309 University Ave., Saint Paul, MN 55104Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
7 units availableStudio $1,2901 bd $1,2602 bd $1,420Base rent Income restricted1305 University Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (5)587-673 Ashland Ave., St. Paul, MN 55102In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 206-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in St. Paul, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in St. Paul, MN were last updated on 4 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in St. Paul, MN?
The best apartments in St. Paul, MN are: Terra Pointe Apartments, The Mason, Custom House, Avandale and The Hill Apartments.
What type of rental buildings are in St. Paul, MN?
In St. Paul 47% of the housing is rented out compared to 53% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 31% of St. Paul's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 56% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 12% are single-family rentals.