Apartments for Rent in Poughkeepsie Town, NY
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,950Base rent912 Cherry Hill Drive, Arlington, NY 12603Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (2)600 Spring Manor Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,600Base rent4.0 (136)2565 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (8)5701-6212 Cherry Hill Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units available1 bd $1,7702 bd $2,265+Base rent5.0 (1)9 Ultra Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)5001-5612 Cherry Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (22)51 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (2)49 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
More Rentals Near Poughkeepsie Town, NY
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,300Base rent Income restricted16 Boulevard Knolls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing637 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,600Base rent231 South Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,300Base rent Income restricted472 Maple Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units availableStudio $1,3001 bd $1,6002 bd $1,850Base rent4.0 (1)55-57 Carroll Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)136 South Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (14)P.O. Box 4836, Middletown, NY 10941Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,221Base rent Income restricted205 Church Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,500Base rent27/29 Academy Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (49)57 Cannon Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,650Base rent3.0 (1)315/317 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,775Base rent289 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,700Base rent50,52,54 Garden Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,4501 bd $1,450+Base rent220 Main St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $2,900Base rent3.5 (11)165 Overlook Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Poughkeepsie Town, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Poughkeepsie Town, NY were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The best apartments in Poughkeepsie Town, NY are: Cherry Hill Condo, Spring Manor Apartments, Hudson Harbour, VI-B and Violet Estates.
What is the average rent in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The average rent in Poughkeepsie Town, NY is $2,077.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY is between $1,600 and $1,950.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY is between $1,600 and $2,710.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Poughkeepsie Town, NY is between $1,600 and $2,900.
What type of rental buildings are in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
In Poughkeepsie Town 61% of the housing is rented out compared to 39% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 16% of Poughkeepsie Town's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 77% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 7% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
The average age of rental buildings in Poughkeepsie Town is 43 years old, with 24% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 4 stories, of which 85% are garden-style apartment communities, 10% are mid-sized buildings, and 9% are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Poughkeepsie Town, NY?
Studio apartments in Poughkeepsie Town are around 3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 51% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 38% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.