Apartments for Rent in Point Pleasant, NJ
-
New listing
-
More Rentals Near Point Pleasant, NJ
-
4 units available1 bd $1,1642 bd $1,407+Base rent4.0 (10)2 Liron Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Air conditioner
-
New units available1 bd $2,840+2 bd $3,145+Base rent4.5 (44)300 Waverly Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New listing4 bd $5,200Base rent657 Summit Avenue, Brick Township, NJ 08724
-
New units available2 bd $9833 bd $1,279Base rent3.0 (2)100 Chambers Crescent Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
-
2 bd $2,448+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)372-1 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,795+Base rent5.0 (2)137 Brick Blvd, Brick, NJ 08723Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,2362 bd $1,465Base rent Income restricted4.5 (26)2101 Allenwood Road, Wall Township, NJ 07719Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,062+2 bd $3,445+3 bd $3,979Base rent4.5 (2)3400 Aspen Circle, Wall Township, NJ 07719Pet friendly
-
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,175+2 bd $2,395Base rent3.5 (2)929 New Hampshire Ave, Lakewood, NJ 08701Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,900+2 bd $3,275Base rent4.5 (36)707 10Th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,7252 bd $1,925Base rent4.5 (12)220 9Th St, Lakewood, NJ 08701Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,423Base rent5.0 (2)1000 Axl Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,050+2 bd $2,475Base rent4.5 (75)401 W Sylvania Ave Suite 57A, Neptune City, NJ 07753Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available Only 2 units left1 bd $1,4952 bd $1,793Base rent Income restricted4.5 (13)2257 Massachusetts Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (31)1001 Dover Chase Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08755Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $2,135Base rent4.0 (11)113 Walnut Street, Neptune, NJ 07753Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,945+2 bd $2,230+3 bd $2,855+Base rent5.0 (1)30 Greenview Way, Toms River, NJ 08753Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $3,000Base rent18 Sheridan Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
-
New listing3 bd $2,000Base rent123 Grant Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751Dog friendly
-
New listing3 bd $4,400Base rent31 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,974Base rent648 Longview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
-
2 bd $655+3 bd $760+Base rent4.0 (16)100 Crescent Court, Toms River, NJ 08755
-
1 bd $1,9502 bd $2,250Base rent3.5 (9)35 W Main St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What are the best apartments in Point Pleasant, NJ?
The best apartment in Point Pleasant, NJ is: 706 South Street.
What is the average rent in Point Pleasant, NJ?
The average rent in Point Pleasant, NJ is $2,380.
What type of rental buildings are in Point Pleasant, NJ?
In Point Pleasant, 19% of the residents are renting compared to 81% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 2% of Point Pleasant's rentals, 63% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 35% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Point Pleasant, NJ?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Point Pleasant are about 55 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Point Pleasant, NJ?
Rental apartments in Point Pleasant come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 50% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 50% of all rentals in Point Pleasant. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.