Luxury Apartments for Rent in Palo Alto, CA
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $5,782+Base rent4.5 (4)501 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Parking • Fitness center • Pool
-
1 bd $3,5952 bd $3,795+3 bd $4,895Base rent4.0 (22)1094 Tanland Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $4,295Base rent925 Waverley Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
Studio $3,550Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Palo Alto, CA
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $3,606+2 bd $4,678+Total monthly cost2580 El Camino Real, Redwood City, CA 94061Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
7 units available1 bd $4,231+2 bd $6,826+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 15 units available1 bd $3,818+2 bd $5,217+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $2,895Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $4,223+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 6 units availableStudio $3,724+1 bd $3,993+2 bd $5,449+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $9,9504 bd $13,850Base rent650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 5 units availableStudio $3,1292 bd $3,799+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards New Units Available1 bd $5,5382 bd $9,1753 bd $17,399Base rent4.5 (28)550 Oak Grove Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,9502 bd $6,775Base rent1545 SAN ANTONIO STREET, MENLO PARK, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $4,8002 bd $6,000+3 bd $7,496Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,545+3 bd $6,295+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,621+1 bd $4,312+2 bd $5,714+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,691+1 bd $4,187+2 bd $5,455+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,894+1 bd $4,223+2 bd $6,696+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
8 units available1 bd $3,514+2 bd $4,302+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $4,138+2 bd $5,124+Base rent4.0 (70)3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,632+1 bd $3,778+2 bd $5,541+Total monthly cost3.5 (12)200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,115+2 bd $4,354+3 bd $5,331+Total monthly cost4.0 (21)707 Continental Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $4,977Total monthly cost4.5 (7)885 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA 94061Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
- 5-20-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA?
The price range for a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA is between $3,550 and $6,591.
How many luxury rentals are available in Palo Alto, CA on RentCafe?
There are 5 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Palo Alto, CA were last updated on 31 Aug 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA?
The average Palo Alto, CA luxury apartment size is 1,134 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Palo Alto, CA
If renting a life of luxury in Palo Alto, CA is what you’re after, we have great news: you have 203 upscale apartments are to choose from in 25 exquisite buildings. Whether you’re single, a couple, or a family, these Class A rental communities offer high-end apartments of all sizes, from luxury studio apartments, large apartments and luxury townhomes catering to the most discerning tastes. We’ll help you find only the best apartments in Palo Alto, CA located in some of the most sought-after locations, from the heart of downtown, to trendy new neighborhoods or prestigious historical ones, listed for up to $17,399, so you can browse only Palo Alto, CA’s crème de la crème in rentals. Sort the results by price, number of bedrooms, or property name. You may also filter by property type, beds, baths, and pick your must-have community amenities. Into sustainable living? Many new apartment communities also offer eco-friendly amenities, such as bike racks, electric car charging stations and organic roof-top gardens. Green apartment buildings are the future of rentals and are becoming more common among high-end apartment properties.
High rise apartments come with extra perks
High rise apartments offer great views and much more. Browse our luxury apartment listings and see all the amenities you have access to when you live in an upscale high rise apartment complex. Some of the most popular are roof-top heated pools, concierge services, 24-hour state-of-the-art fitness centers, gourmet outdoor kitchens, entertainment and media rooms, and on-site spa services. Properties also wow their residents with modern, furnished, professionally-designed apartment homes that boast top-quality finishes, like designer lighting, floor-to-ceiling windows, top-quality appliances, all carefully chosen to enhance your apartment living experience and to provide the elegance and comfort you expect. The best part is that you don’t have to spend a fortune to experience luxury living. Cheap luxury apartments are also available and they offer access to all the amenities of a high-end apartment community, with monthly rents starting at $1,950.