Studio Apartments for Rent in Maple Grove, MN
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,365Base rent5.0 (32)14251 Territorial Road, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,550+Base rent14151 Territorial Road, Maple Grove, MN 55369Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (21)7148 Brockton Lane N, Maple Grove, MN 55311Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (4)9820 Garland Lane N, Maple Grove, MN 55311Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
More Rentals Near Maple Grove, MN
-
Ask for pricing3907 65Th Avenue North, Minneapolis, MN 55429Pet friendly • Parking • Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (4)8100 Bass Lake Road, New Hope, MN 55428Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsView DetailsAsk for pricing3.0 (13)5601 Quebec Avenue N 107A, New Hope, MN 55428Pet friendly • Parking • Laundry Facilities
-
Studio $1,135Total monthly cost4.0 (21)4301 Oregon Avenue N, New Hope, MN 55428Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (4)156 Peninsula Road, Medicine Lake, MN 55441Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • High Speed Internet
-
Studio $1,304Base rent Income restricted6074 Quinwood Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55442Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,425+Total monthly cost4.5 (54)5200 Annapolis Lane N, Plymouth, MN 55446Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,597+Total monthly cost3060 Harbor Lane N, Plymouth, MN 553447Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,446+Total monthly cost3120 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,647+Total monthly cost3.0 (1)3130 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (8)6717 Oak Grove Pkwy, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (42)12105 41St Avenue North, Plymouth, MN 55441Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (39)3501 Xenium Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55441Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Rent specialsView DetailsAsk for pricing4.0 (43)8617 Edinbrook Crossing, Minneapolis, MN 55443Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (9)9630 37Th Place North, Plymouth, MN 55441Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing8617 Edinbrook Crossing, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (46)20801 County Rd 81, Rogers, MN 55374Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
RewardsStudio $1,185+Base rent4.5 (23)3133 109Th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Cat friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials RewardsAsk for pricing4.5 (2)4199 46Th Avenue North, Robbinsdale, MN 55422Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (32)2710 9Th Lane, Anoka, MN 55303Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (44)1405 Olive Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55447Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
- 4-21-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Maple Grove, MN on RentCafe?
There are 1 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Maple Grove, MN were last updated on 10 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Maple Grove, MN?
The average Maple Grove, MN studio apartment size is 617 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Maple Grove, MN?
Studio apartments in Maple Grove, MN tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Maple Grove, MN?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Maple Grove, MN
Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Maple Grove, MN properties. About 25 rental units are located in Maple Grove, MN, with the average rent currently at $1,819. The average size for a Maple Grove, MN studio apartment is 938 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $1,135. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.
They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing
We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Maple Grove, MN renting for up to $6,190. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Maple Grove, MN apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.