Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Lehigh Valley, PA


Quick filters
  • 24 units available
    Studio $1,595+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Confluence

    140 South 4Th Street, Easton, PA 18042
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • 5 units available
    Studio $1,662+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Marquis

    4.5 (1)
    27 South Third Street, Easton, PA 18042
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Studio $1,361+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Cityplace

    4.0 (28)
    902 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Studio $1,375+
    Base rent
    4.0 (28)
    36 S 7Th St., Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Studio $1,470+
    Base rent
    4.5 (20)
    777 West Walnut Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Studio $1,346+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Walnut Street Commons

    4.0 (12)
    555 Walnut Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $1,245+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Hive

    4.0 (26)
    107 N 7Th Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $1,350+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    520 Lofts

    4.5 (17)
    520 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $1,350+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Standard

    111 N. 6Th Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    STRATA West

    4.0 (50)
    27 North 7Th St., Allentown, PA 18101
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    STRATA Symphony

    4.5 (18)
    45 N. 6Th Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
  • 18 units available
    Studio $1,625+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    River House

    30 E Allen Street, Allentown, PA 18102
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rewards
    Studio $1,342+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Lafayette Towers

    4.5 (8)
    2030 Lehigh Street, Easton, PA 18042
    Apply online • Cat friendly • Fitness center
  • Rewards
    Studio $1,233+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Washington Court

    4.0 (5)
    1901 Washington Blvd, Easton, PA 18042
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • Studio $1,321+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Gallery

    4.5 (24)
    932 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Studio $1,346+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Walnut Street Commons

    4.0 (12)
    555 Walnut Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $1,350+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    City Center Residential

    27 N. 7Th Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Studio $1,328+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Cityplace South

    4.5 (23)
    902 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $560
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Lehigh Terrace

    E. Susquehanna Street, Allentown, PA 18103
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Trexler Park

    4.5 (1)
    3616 W Tilghman St, Allentown, PA 18104
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • Studio $1,245+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Hive

    4.0 (26)
    107 N 7Th Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1010 Apartments

    4.5 (9)
    1010 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Walnut View

    4.0 (11)
    909 W Walnut Street, Allentown, PA 18102
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    The Nines

    4.0 (16)
    950 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Bethlehem Apartments

    2966 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017
    Pet friendly
  • 23-0-city

Explore popular searches
By lifestyle & amenities


Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA?

The price range for a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA is between $560 and $3,647.

How many studio apartments for rent are available in Lehigh Valley, PA on RentCafe?

There are 48 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Lehigh Valley, PA were last updated on 4 Sep 2026.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA?

The average Lehigh Valley, PA studio apartment size is 418 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA?

Studio apartments in Lehigh Valley, PA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA

The bad news is that the hip neighborhoods are typically not the places to look for truly affordable homes for rent, and Lehigh Valley, PA is no exception. That is unless you are willing to give up the (real or imagined) benefits of multiple rooms and experience the minimalist simplicity of a small apartment located smack dab in the middle of the action. Leaf through 23 listings with a total of 153 units, and you’ll be sure to find at least a couple of cheap studios that will make you wonder whether having one or two extra rooms is really worth the difference in price and commute time.

They are called efficiency apartments for a reason

In case you’re still wondering, the time and effort put into finding an efficiency apartment does pay off. Literally, and pretty fast too. The Lehigh Valley, PA average rent is currently at $1,749, but a single-bedroom apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA can be yours for as low as $560 per month. While the cheapest bachelor units normally have a small bath and one bigger, multifunctional space (meaning that the hall and the kitchen in the main room, basically), you don’t need to have that if it’s not your thing. You can find plenty of one-room apartments in Lehigh Valley, PA with a separate kitchen. These are still well under the price of an apartment with multiple rooms, but slightly more expensive than your average studio, so it’s a good idea to aim for the higher end of the price range. The currently the most expensive studio apartment in Lehigh Valley, PA costs a monthly $4,760.