Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Louisiana under $1000

Apartments for Rent in Louisiana under $1000. 1,242 Rentals Available
1,242 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • 6 units available
    1 bd $790
    2 bd $820+
    3 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (3)
    3201 Knight Street, Shreveport, LA 71105
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $985
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (1)
    5440 Downing Street, Alexandria, LA 71301
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $945
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (2)
    400 John Wesley Blvd., Bossier City, LA 71112
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • 8 units available
    1 bd $745
    2 bd $930+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (7)
    3215 Knight St., Shreveport, LA 71105
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $765
    2 bd $955
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (8)
    8525 Chalmette Dr., Shreveport, LA 71115
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (2)
    3126 Bert Kouns Industrial Loop, Shreveport, LA 71118
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    8911 Youree Dr., Shreveport, LA 71115
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • Rewards
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    4950 Weaver Rd., Lake Charles, LA 70605
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A living room with a brown couch, a fireplace, and a painting on the wall.
    1 bd $895
    2 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (6)
    100 Belle Fontaine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • our apartments offer a living room with a couch and a table
    6 units available
    1 bd $887+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (22)
    1013 Manhattan BLVD, Harvey, LA 70058
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a row of buildings with stairs and trees
    29 units available
    2 bd $150+
    Base rent
    3.0 (5)
    701 Pecan Street, HAMMOND, LA 70401
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A living room with a fireplace and a painting on the wall.
    15 units available
    1 bd $720+
    2 bd $815+
    3 bd $985+
    Base rent
    4.0 (23)
    10530 Florida Blvd., Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A modern living room with a grey sofa and a patterned rug.
    6 units available
    1 bd $790
    2 bd $820+
    3 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (3)
    3201 Knight Street, Shreveport, LA 71105
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • A living room with a grey couch and a coffee table.
    9 units available
    1 bd $785+
    2 bd $920
    Base rent
    5.0 (1)
    109 Southfield Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wooden cabinets
    1 bd $760
    2 bd $906
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    3725 Dauphine St., New Orleans, LA 70117
    Pet friendly
  • a small house with a porch in the grass
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $950
    4 bd $875
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    545 Rodeo Rd, Ruston, LA 71270
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a house with a parking lot in front of it
    Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $275+
    2 bd $600+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    131 Billups, HAMMOND, LA 70401
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A living room with a green couch, a wooden table, and a painting on the wall.
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $985
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (1)
    5440 Downing Street, Alexandria, LA 71301
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • a green house with a brick wall and a balcony
    40 units available
    2 bd $550+
    Base rent
    4.0 (2)
    CEDAR PLACE, HAMMOND, LA 70401
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A modern kitchen with a dining table and chairs.
    Only 3 units left
    1 bd $965
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (1)
    100 Chateau Court, Houma, LA 70363
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • the dining room and living room of a home with a table and chairs and a
    Rent specials 19 units available
    1 bd $849+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (8)
    1117 Whitney Ave, Gretna, LA 70056
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a sign in the grass in front of a building
    15 units available
    2 bd $675+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (5)
    801 Pecan Street, HAMMOND, LA 70401
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • A living room with a grey couch and a large painting on the wall.
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $945
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (2)
    400 John Wesley Blvd., Bossier City, LA 71112
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • A black refrigerator is in a kitchen with wooden cabinets and a stove.