Apartments for Rent in Glen Mills, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $2,065+2 bd $2,317+Total monthly cost1000 Ellis Dr, Glen Mills, PA 19342Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
1 bd $951+Base rent4.5 (19)452 Parker Place, Glenn Mills, PA 19342Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $2,092+2 bd $2,288+3 bd $2,816+Base rent4.5 (15)512 Coventry Lane, Glen Mills, PA 19342Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,999+2 bd $2,217+Base rent5.0 (5)100 Cornerstone Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Glen Mills, PA
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,635+2 bd $2,015+Base rent2 Waterview Road, West Chester, PA 19380Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 13 units available1 bd $1,921+2 bd $2,654+3 bd $3,078+Base rent890 S. Matlack St, West Chester, PA 19382Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
27 units available1 bd $1,385+2 bd $1,650+Base rent4.5 (88)3131 Meetinghouse Rd., Boothwyn, PA 19061Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,555+2 bd $1,665+Base rent2351 Carpenter Station Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,767+2 bd $2,246+Base rent4.5 (36)300 New Kent Drive, West Chester, PA 19380Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
5 units available1 bd $1,3002 bd $1,500Base rent4.5 (5)1100 Albert Road, Brookhaven, PA 19015Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,610+2 bd $1,745+Base rent915 Cedar Tree Lane, Claymont, DE 19703Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,555+2 bd $1,665+Base rent915 Cedar Tree Lane, Claymont, DE 19703Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
6 units available1 bd $1,433Base rent Income restricted30 West Barnard Street, West Chester, PA 19380Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,8501 bd $1,895+2 bd $2,290+Base rent4.5 (27)300 E. Evans Street, West Chester, PA 19380Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted808 Conchester Highway, Upper Chichester, PA 19061Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (7)999 West Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,075+1 bd $1,070+2 bd $1,650+Base rent102 W Market Street, West Chester, PA 19382Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,240Base rent36 N Church Street, West Chester, PA 19380Pet friendly
-
4 bd $2,865Base rent211 N New Street, West Chester, PA 19380Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing3 bd $2,800Base rentEverest Cir, Chester County, PA 19382In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
2 bd $1,899Base rent1806 Valley Dr, West Chester, PA 19382Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $1,850Base rent1316 West Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382Cat friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
4 bd $6,450Base rent1470 Smithbridge Road, Chadds Ford, PA 19317Dog friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,425Base rent204 West Parkway Avenue, Chester, PA 19013In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
- 4-21-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Glen Mills, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Glen Mills, PA were last updated on 2 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Glen Mills, PA?
The best apartments in Glen Mills, PA are: Heights at Glen Mills, Birchwood at Concord, Madison Glen Mills and The Lantern at Glen Mills.
What is the average rent in Glen Mills, PA?
The average rent in Glen Mills, PA is $2,391.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA is between $951 and $5,059.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA is between $951 and $6,057.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Glen Mills, PA is between $1,999 and $6,057.
What type of rental buildings are in Glen Mills, PA?
In Glen Mills 29% of the housing is rented out compared to 71% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 29% of Glen Mills's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 65% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 7% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Glen Mills, PA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Glen Mills are about 24 years old, on average. Of these, 70% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Glen Mills, PA?
Studio apartments in Glen Mills are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 41% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 50% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Glen Mills, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Glen Mills, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Glen Mills, PA apartments with rents starting from $951 and submit your rental application today!