Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
-
Studio $2,450Base rent4.0 (1)718, 722 Live Oak Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing1001 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
-
Rent specials RewardsAsk for pricing2580 El Camino Real, Redwood City, CA 94061Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Studio $2,795Base rent443, 445, 447, 449, 485, 495 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,395Base rent4.5 (2)360 Cowper Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Hardwood Floors
-
Studio $1,053+Base rent753 Alma St, Palo Alto, CA 94301Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,295Base rent5.0 (1)532 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,345Base rent4.5 (1)1717 Woodland Avenue, East Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Parking • Pool
-
Studio $2,295+Base rent4.5 (1)1235 Jefferson Avenue, Redwood City, CA 94062Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,695Base rent3.5 (3)562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing1019, 1023 Noel Drive, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1309 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (8)423, 425, 427, 429 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)858, 862 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (2)360 Forest Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing457 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (4)1887 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA 94061Pet friendly • Pool • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (71)3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1107 Second Avenue, Redwood City, CA 94063Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (6)1491 Hess Rd, Redwood City, CA 94061Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing2721 Midtown Ct., Palo Alto, CA 94303Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Studio $1,500Base rent150 Harrison Ave, Redwood City, CA 94062Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (2)696 Towle Way, Palo Alto, CA 94306Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly • Large Closets
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
The average Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA studio apartment size is 447 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
Studio apartments in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA are financially convenient, with an average rent of $2,347. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA is somewhere around 711 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 25 affordable single bedroom apartments in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.
Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?
While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $1,053 up to $6,520, your future studio is now at your fingertips.