Luxury Apartments for Rent in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $9,2504 bd $13,850Base rent650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $3,922+2 bd $4,866+Total monthly cost2580 El Camino Real, Redwood City, CA 94061Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rewards New Units Available1 bd $5,7392 bd $8,8753 bd $16,949Base rent4.5 (28)550 Oak Grove Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,9502 bd $6,775Base rent1545 SAN ANTONIO STREET, MENLO PARK, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $4,695Base rent3.5 (2)360 Forest Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
Rent specials 7 units available1 bd $5,723+2 bd $7,094+3 bd $18,023+Base rent4.5 (5)501 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Parking • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $3,011Total monthly cost4.5 (7)885 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA 94061Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,850+2 bd $5,168+Base rent4.0 (71)3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,1952 bd $3,995+3 bd $5,095+Base rent4.0 (22)1094 Tanland Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $4,3452 bd $5,411Total monthly cost855 Veterans Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94063Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units AvailableStudio $3,713+1 bd $4,088+2 bd $5,480+Total monthly cost1 Blu Harbor Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94063Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
3 bd $4,495+Base rent3.5 (3)141 Wellesley Crescent, Redwood City, CA 94062Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials2 bd $5,645Base rent4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
Studio $3,5501 bd $4,200+Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 13 units available1 bd $3,928+2 bd $6,688+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
8 units available1 bd $3,547+2 bd $4,624+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,933+1 bd $4,443+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 9 units availableStudio $3,976+1 bd $4,210+2 bd $5,486+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
4 units available1 bd $3,3492 bd $3,499+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,995Base rent1 Devonshire Blvd., San Carlos, CA 94070Apply online • Pet friendly • High Speed Internet
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,584+1 bd $4,891+2 bd $5,730+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials1 bd $5,126+2 bd $6,062+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,395+3 bd $6,195+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,706+1 bd $4,116+2 bd $5,798+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
- 1-24-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
How many luxury rentals are available in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA on RentCafe?
There are 2 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA were last updated on 10 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
The average Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA luxury apartment size is 1,555 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA
If you want to exercise at home, in your own fitness room, sip Mojitos by a heated indoor pool or find delight in the modern allure of your living room, a luxury apartment is a must-have. The 25 upscale buildings in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA offer the best 192 apartments in terms of luxury, comfort and elegance. An exquisitely furnished home epitomizes relaxation and style, and the good news is that you can choose from a large variety of top-notch listings. Whether you’re single and looking for luxury studio apartments or a family guy searching for luxury townhomes, we cover it all. If you feel like you need more space than before, many apartment complexes offer large apartments above 1,061 Sqft, which is the average apartment size in this area.
High rise apartments- opulent and affordable all at once
Even though the value of a luxury property lies in its quality, comparable value and rarity, location is the pivotal element in choosing a rental. Every affluent renter dreams about having a luxury apartment that offers high-class amenities, but also gorgeous surroundings, without spending a fortune. In Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park, CA, prices for luxury apartments vary from as high as $21,015 down to $1,950 per month, including many cheap luxury apartments. Depending on how much money you are willing to spend on a monthly rent, customize your search by using filters at the top menu to select a maximum and a minimum rent price. High rise apartments are not only the most affordable luxury rentals, but also give you access to amazing amenities such as concierge services, dry-cleaning services, professional-grade sports courts, resident social events, and beautifully landscaped outdoor gardens.