Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Menlo Park, CA


Quick filters
  • Studio $2,450
    Base rent
    4.0 (1)
    718, 722 Live Oak Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Studio $2,795
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Waverley

    443, 445, 447, 449, 485, 495 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Coleman Arms

    5.0 (1)
    858, 862 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Anton Menlo

    4.0 (71)
    3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    423 - 429 Waverley

    4.0 (8)
    423, 425, 427, 429 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1309 Mills

    3.0 (1)
    1309 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Noel Drive

    1019, 1023 Noel Drive, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
  • More Rentals Near Menlo Park, CA

  • Rent specials Rewards
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Cirrus Redwood City

    2580 El Camino Real, Redwood City, CA 94061
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,395
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    360 Cowper Street

    4.5 (2)
    360 Cowper Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Apply online • Hardwood Floors
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,295
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    532-544 Forest Avenue

    5.0 (1)
    532 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Studio $1,053+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Alma Place

    753 Alma St, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials
    Studio $2,245
    Base rent
    4.5 (1)
    1717 Woodland Avenue, East Palo Alto, CA 94303
    Apply online • Parking • Pool
  • Studio $2,295+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Monticello

    4.5 (1)
    1235 Jefferson Avenue, Redwood City, CA 94062
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • 129 Emerson St Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Elm Apts

    129 Emerson St, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    533 Bryant Street

    533 Bryant Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Large Closets • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    457 - 481 Forest Ave

    457 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Dishwasher • Extra Storage
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    360 Forest Avenue

    3.5 (2)
    360 Forest Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Avenue Two Apartments

    3.5 (1)
    1107 Second Avenue, Redwood City, CA 94063
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Stone Creek Apartments

    3.5 (6)
    1491 Hess Rd, Redwood City, CA 94061
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Midtown Apartments

    2721 Midtown Ct., Palo Alto, CA 94303
    Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Woodside Court

    4.5 (4)
    1887 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA 94061
    Pet friendly • Pool • Patio/Balcony
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    696 Towle Way

    4.5 (2)
    696 Towle Way, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • Studio $1,500
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Harrison Plaza

    150 Harrison Ave, Redwood City, CA 94062
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials
    Studio $2,554
    Base rent
    353 Main Street, Redwood City, CA 94063
    Fitness center • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • 8-17-city



Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?

The price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,450 and $2,795.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?

The average Menlo Park, CA studio apartment size is 441 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?

Studio apartments in Menlo Park, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA

Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Menlo Park, CA properties. About 25 rental units are located in Menlo Park, CA, with the average rent currently at $2,320. The average size for a Menlo Park, CA studio apartment is 716 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $1,053. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.

They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing

We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Menlo Park, CA renting for up to $6,520. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Menlo Park, CA apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.