Luxury Apartments for Rent in Denton County, TX
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,250+2 bd $1,599+3 bd $1,995+Total monthly cost4.5 (12)3909 N Loop 288, Denton, TX 76208Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,575Base rent1233 Logan Drive, Lewisville, TX 75077Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,519+2 bd $1,799+3 bd $2,189+Base rent15848 Championship Pkway, Fort Worth, TX 76177Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,545Base rent4.0 (1)328 Niki Drive, Lewisville, TX 75057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 13 units available1 bd $1,112+2 bd $1,207+Base rent4.5 (25)3621 Frankford Road, Dallas, TX 75287Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,525Base rent517 Gannet Trail, Northlake, TX 76226Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,480Base rent2304 O Keefe Drive, Little Elm, TX 75068Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $2,475Base rent2517 Goldfinch, Denton, TX 76205Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,465Base rent340 Niki Drive, Lewisville, TX 75057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,018+2 bd $1,436+3 bd $1,961+Base rent4.0 (14)1200 College Pkwy, Lewisville, TX 75077Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,250+2 bd $1,619+3 bd $1,936+Base rent810 Tally Blvd, Justin, TX 76247Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,420Base rent323 Niki Drive, Lewisville, TX 75057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials3 bd $1,8994 bd $1,949+Base rent1200 Good Lane, Denton, TX 76209Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,260+2 bd $1,439+3 bd $2,215+Total monthly cost4.5 (5)1250 Randall Street, Denton, TX 76207Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,405Base rent1113 Wood Creek Circle, Flower Mound, TX 75028Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,405Base rent2744 Cedar Ridge Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76177Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,375+2 bd $1,595+3 bd $2,015+Total monthly cost2400 Linden Drive, Denton, TX 76201Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,202+1 bd $1,240+2 bd $1,799+Total monthly cost4.5 (25)201 E Eldorado Pkwy, Little Elm, TX 75068Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,375Base rent5.0 (1)1304 Renoir Drive, Little Elm, TX 75068Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,375Base rent303 Preakness Lane, Ponder, TX 76259Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,360Base rent607 Ava Trail, Lewisville, TX 75057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,141+2 bd $1,430+3 bd $2,107+Total monthly cost5.0 (7)1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,035+2 bd $1,370+3 bd $1,908+Total monthly cost3845 Frontier Parkway, Aubrey, TX 76227Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $999+2 bd $1,650Base rent5.0 (1)3235 Heritage Trail Blvd, Denton, TX 76201Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,3851 bd $1,325+2 bd $1,773+Total monthly cost4.0 (8)3600 Windhaven Parkway, Lewisville, TX 75056Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX?
The price range for a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX is between $774 and $17,213.
How many luxury rentals are available in Denton County, TX on RentCafe?
There are 2215 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Denton County, TX were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX?
The average Denton County, TX luxury apartment size is 1,275 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX?
Renting a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Denton County, TX?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.