Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Davidson County, TN
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,679+1 bd $1,934+2 bd $2,749Base rent4.0 (9)222 Stockyard Street, Nashville, TN 37201Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 20 units availableStudio $1,5001 bd $1,950+2 bd $4,025+Base rent4.0 (4)1125 4Th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,250+2 bd $2,415+Base rent4.5 (2)811 Gale Lane, NASHVILLE, TN 37204Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 15 units available1 bd $1,649+2 bd $1,480+3 bd $2,224+Base rent4.5 (5)377 Athens Way, Nashville, TN 37228Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available 25 units availableStudio $1,351+1 bd $1,401+2 bd $1,816+Base rent4.0 (5)7114 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available 206 units availableStudio $1,571+1 bd $2,568+2 bd $3,904Base rent1501 Mcgavock Street, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,2491 bd $1,399Base rent201 Munn Road, Nashville, TN 37214Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available 20 units availableStudio $1,565+1 bd $1,676+2 bd $2,075+Total monthly cost2101 Portland Ave, Nashville, TN 37212Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,493+2 bd $1,993+Base rent4.5 (27)2400 Charlotte Avenue, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing4231 & 4239 Harding Pike, Nashville, TN 37205Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,466+2 bd $1,818+Total monthly cost4.5 (5)3144 Old Franklin Road, Cane Ridge, TN 37013Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,506+2 bd $2,097+Base rent2165 Nolensville Pike, Nashville, TN 37211-2170Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,320Base rent205 Cates Place, Nashville, TN 37217Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,521+1 bd $1,9272 bd $2,871+Base rent1815 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 9 units available1 bd $1,267+2 bd $1,835+Base rent6664 Nolensville Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,475+1 bd $1,900+3 bd $1,534+Base rent4.5 (19)800 19Th Avenue South, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
9 units available1 bd $1,227+2 bd $1,559+3 bd $1,735+Base rent4.5 (167)1100 Sunset Circle, Nashville, TN 37207Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,602+1 bd $1,8542 bd $2,995Total monthly cost4.5 (1)645 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available 44 units available1 bd $1,660+2 bd $2,227+3 bd $3,245+Total monthly cost4.5 (24)1201 Church Street, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 55 units availableStudio $1,608+1 bd $2,3432 bd $5,015Base rent5.0 (1)1210 Martin Street, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,585+1 bd $2,015+2 bd $2,915Total monthly cost1021 South St, Nashville, TN 37203Apply online • Pet friendly -
New units available1 bd $1,038+2 bd $1,474+3 bd $1,754+Base rent115 Nashboro Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,196+2 bd $1,434+3 bd $1,664+Total monthly cost4.0 (6)3562 Pinhook Road, Antioch, TN 37013Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials RewardsStudio $943+1 bd $1,148+2 bd $1,316+Base rent4.0 (29)135 Brink Haven Avenue, Madison, TN 37115Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,187+2 bd $1,490+3 bd $1,813+Base rent4.0 (95)3960 Bell Road, Hermitage, TN 37076Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a pet-friendly apartment in Davidson County, TN?
The price range of a pet-friendly apartment is between $750 and $17,484.
How many pet-friendly rentals are available in Davidson County, TN on RentCafe?
There are 5237 pet-friendly rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Davidson County, TN were last updated on 22 May 2026.
What is the average size of a pet-friendly apartment in Davidson County, TN?
The average Davidson County, TN pet-friendly apartment size is 978 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Davidson County, TN?
Pet-friendly apartments are usually larger and located in a community that offers pet-focused amenities.
What are the downsides of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Davidson County, TN?