Apartments for Rent in Chesterbrook, PA
-
2 bd $2,070Base rent70 Le Forge Court, Chesterbrook, PA 19087Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Chesterbrook, PA
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,3151 bd $2,6002 bd $3,455Base rent555 S. Goddard Blvd., King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,218+2 bd $2,839+Base rent311 East Lancaster Avenue,, Malvern, PA 19355Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,485+1 bd $1,655+2 bd $1,990+Base rent4.0 (155)251 W. Dekalb Pike, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,8002 bd $2,150+Base rent5.0 (4)11 Davis Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,946+2 bd $2,814+Total monthly cost9 East Central Avenue, Paoli, PA 19301Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $3,250Base rent354 Paoli Woods Drive, Paoli, PA 19301
-
25 units available1 bd $2,115+2 bd $2,749+3 bd $3,269+Total monthly cost4.0 (15)301 Village Drive, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,499+2 bd $3,158Base rent4.5 (1)101 Bryce Lane, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
15 units available1 bd $1,990+2 bd $2,457+Total monthly cost5.0 (3)750 Moore Road, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,345+1 bd $1,530+2 bd $1,875+Base rent300 Avon Road, Devon, PA 19333Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,500Base rent5.0 (1)749-751 West Lancaster Avenue, Wayne, PA 19335Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing751 West Lancaster Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,575+1 bd $1,635+2 bd $1,995+Base rent432 Strafford Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,900+2 bd $2,550Base rent4.5 (54)45 Creekside Lane, Malvern, PA 19355Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards New units availableAsk for pricing4.5 (2)1776 Patriots Lane, Eagleville, PA 19403Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,724+2 bd $2,565+Base rent335 E King St, Malvern, PA 19355Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $3,450Base rent205 Bloomingdale Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,915+2 bd $2,240+Base rent111 Bill Smith Boulevard, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,895Base rent724 S Main St, Phoenixville, PA 19460Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $3,800Base rent2 Egret Way, Phoenixville, PA 19460Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,995Base rent126 Norwood St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (3)115 Buchanan Street, Phoenixville, PA 19460Cat friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,320+1 bd $1,390+2 bd $1,575+Base rent580 Lewis Rd, King Of Prussia, PA 19406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,675Base rent400 Bridge St, Phoenixville, PA 19460Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Chesterbrook, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Chesterbrook, PA were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Chesterbrook, PA?
The best apartment in Chesterbrook, PA is: 70 Le Forge Court, Unit 70 Le Forge Court.
What is the average rent in Chesterbrook, PA?
The average rent in Chesterbrook, PA is $2,145.
What type of rental buildings are in Chesterbrook, PA?
In Chesterbrook 36% of the housing is rented out compared to 64% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. none of Chesterbrook's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, all are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and none are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Chesterbrook, PA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Chesterbrook are about 59 years old, on average. Of these, 4% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Chesterbrook, PA?
Studio apartments in Chesterbrook are around 0.8% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 46% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 50% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.