Apartments for Rent in Lionville, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,842+2 bd $2,453+Base rent5.0 (30)913 South Severgn Drive, Exton, PA 19341Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,660+2 bd $1,820+Base rent105 Coach Ln, Exton, PA 19341Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $10,320Base rent211 Welsh Pool Road, Exton, PA 19341Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Lionville, PA
-
13 units availableStudio $1,789+1 bd $2,083+2 bd $2,687+Base rent4.0 (13)554 Lancaster Ave, Malvern, PA 19355Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,932+2 bd $2,999+3 bd $5,000+Base rent590 Wellington Square, Exton, PA 19341Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,475+2 bd $2,887+Base rent4.5 (7)625 Pennsylvania Drive, Exton, PA 19341Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 17 units available1 bd $2,383+2 bd $2,938+3 bd $2,871+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)320 Henley Drive, Exton, PA 19341Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,433Base rent Income restricted30 West Barnard Street, West Chester, PA 19380Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,836+2 bd $2,445+Base rent5.0 (1)335 E King St, Malvern, PA 19355Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,810+1 bd $2,100+2 bd $2,565+Base rent4.5 (7)723 Wheatland, Phoenixville, PA 19460Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $500Base rent357 (359) E Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 21 units availableAsk for pricing45 N Main Street, Phoenixville, PA 19460Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,600+Base rent227 Whiteland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (7)999 West Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (3)115 Buchanan Street, Phoenixville, PA 19460Cat friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1128 E. Lincoln Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,650+3 bd $1,800+Base rent1064 Wayne Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320Pet friendly • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted744 East Lincoln Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320
-
New listing3 bd $4,000Base rent110 Sagewood Dr, Malvern, PA 19355Fitness center • Pool • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,499Base rent100 Campbell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
New listing3 bd $2,950Base rentWhistling Swan Lane, Chester County, PA 19335Pool • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
3 bd $2,799Base rent33 Hastings Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
New listing4 bd $3,600Base rent115 Peabody Way, West Chester, PA 19382Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing3 bd $5,200Base rent1410 Manorwood Dr, West Chester, PA 19382Dog friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing2 bd $1,850Base rent1316 West Chester Pike, West Chester, PA 19382Cat friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 3-22-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Lionville, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Lionville, PA were last updated on 1 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Lionville, PA?
The best apartments in Lionville, PA are: Severgn Apartments, Marchwood Apartment Homes and 211 Welsh Pool Road.
What is the average rent in Lionville, PA?
The average rent in Lionville, PA is $2,253.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Lionville, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Lionville, PA is between $1,650 and $3,094.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Lionville, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Lionville, PA is between $1,820 and $4,106.
What type of rental buildings are in Lionville, PA?
In Lionville 48% of the housing is rented out compared to 52% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 1% of Lionville's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 94% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 5% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Lionville, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Lionville is 25 years old, with 45% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 96% are garden-style apartment communities, 10% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Lionville, PA?
Studio apartments in Lionville are around 0.3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 44% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 49% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Lionville, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Lionville, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Lionville, PA apartments with rents starting from $500 and submit your rental application today!