Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Wisconsin

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Wisconsin. 1,924 Rentals Available
1,924 Rentals Available

Quick filters

Apartments Under $500

  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $429
    2 bd $501
    3 bd $1,067
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    16 N Brooke St, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $455+
    2 bd $1,060
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    3411 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $460+
    2 bd $820+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    100 Lincolnwood Drive, Black River Falls, WI 54615
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $460+
    2 bd $755+
    Base rent
    4.5 (7)
    3021 Shore Drive, Marinette, WI 54143
    Cat friendly
  • Studio $460+
    1 bd $490+
    2 bd $875+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8425 N 107TH ST, MILWAUKEE, WI 53224
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $476+
    2 bd $860
    3 bd $885+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1605 OAKES AVE, SUPERIOR, WI 54880
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $429
    2 bd $501
    3 bd $1,067
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    16 N Brooke St, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    1 bd $478+
    2 bd $925
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (5)
    679 E. Blackhawk Avenue, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
  • Only 3 units left
    2 bd $485
    3 bd $1,023
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    985 Progressive Ave, Medford, WI 54451
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $485+
    2 bd $1,395
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    982 Eco Lane, Menomonie, WI 54751
    Apply online
  • 1 bd $489+
    2 bd $740+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    370 North Seymour Street, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $455+
    2 bd $1,060
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    3411 Washington St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $489+
    2 bd $760+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (2)
    130 Southlake Circle, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $489+
    2 bd $740+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    370 North Seymour Street, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $489+
    2 bd $885+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    200 SOUTHLAKE CIR, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $489+
    2 bd $760+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    130 Southlake Circle, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $495
    2 bd $585
    3 bd $665
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (3)
    225 N Main Street, SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI 53085
    Pet friendly

Apartments Under $600

  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $500
    1 bd $625
    4 bd $900
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    609 N Midvale Blvd, Madison, WI 53705
    Apply online
  • 1 bd $520+
    2 bd $619+
    3 bd $975+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (7)
    1684 Wedgewood Dr, RICHLAND CENTER, WI 53581
    Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $532+
    2 bd $1,180
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    S87 W18193 Woods Rd, MUSKEGO, WI 53150
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $540+
    2 bd $640+
    3 bd $975
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (2)
    700 E Linton Ave, VIROQUA, WI 54665
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $550+
    2 bd $795+
    Base rent
    245 N BROOKE ST, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $565+
    2 bd $682+
    3 bd $779+
    Base rent
    4.5 (2)
    721 Vogt Drive, CHILTON, WI 53014
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $570
    2 bd $940
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (8)
    845 Bader Street, GREEN BAY, WI 54302
    Cat friendly
  • 1 bd $570+
    2 bd $680+
    3 bd $790+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (2)
    1978 Schanock Dr, Howard, WI 54303
    Pet friendly
  • 7 units available
    2 bd $1,600+
    4 bd $570
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (16)
    503 S Broadway, Menomonie, WI 54751
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    9 bd $585
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    110 S. Brooks Street, Madison, WI 53715
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $595+
    Base rent
    81 S. Main St. Aprmt A, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935

Apartments Under $700

  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $805+
    2 bd $600+
    Base rent
    5.0 (8)
    820 3RD AVE, WOODRUFF, WI 54568
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (3)
    222 East Locust Street, River Falls, WI 54022
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $650
    2 bd $1,050
    3 bd $950
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    206 S Pacific St, Spencer, WI 54479
    Apply online • Pet friendly