Apartments for Rent in Wyoming under $800
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $585Base rent4.0 (23)45 Purple Sage Rd, Rock Springs, WY 82901Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $6302 bd $754+3 bd $736Base rent3.5 (4)420 College Drive, Torrington, WY 82240Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $595Base rent4.0 (32)1700 Swanson Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $750Base rent5.0 (3)2152 West Cedar Street, Wheatland, WY 82201Pet friendly
-
Rent specials3 bd $540+Base rent3915 Sitting Bull Trail, Laramie, WY 82070Pet friendly
-
6 units available2 bd $737+Base rent5.0 (3)412 Murray Road, Cheyenne, WY 82007Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (6)4400 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604
-
1 bd $800Base rent4.0 (2)3119 Snyder Avenue, Cheyenne, WY 82001Pet friendly
-
2 bd $490+3 bd $715+4 bd $750+Base rent Income restricted752 Evans Street, Laramie, WY 82070Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (6)92 East Hayden Ave. #A13, Evanston, WY 82930
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (9)208 Cale Drive, Evanston, WY 82930
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted96 E. Hayden Ave., Evanston, WY 82930
-
2 bd $771Base rent Income restricted3304 Sheridan St PO Box 20046, Cheyenne, WY 82003Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $652Base rent Income restricted3304 Sheridan St PO Box 20046, Cheyenne, WY 82003Apply online
-
1 bd $800Base rent378 North 1St East Street, Green River, WY 82935Pet friendly
-
2 bd $600Base rent181 North Adams Street, Laramie, WY 82070Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Wyoming last updated?
Prices and availability in Wyoming were last updated on 13 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Wyoming?
The best apartments in Wyoming are: The Preserve at Rock Springs, 414 West 31st Street, TVF LLC, Liberty Village and Pioneer Park.
What type of rental buildings are in Wyoming?
In Wyoming, 28% of the residents are renting compared to 72% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 4% of Wyoming's rentals, 52% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 33% are single-family rentals.