Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in McKinney, TX

Apartments for Rent in McKinney, TX. 2,010 Rentals Available
2,010 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,123+
    2 bd $1,475+
    3 bd $1,916+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (38)
    1300 Eldorado Parkway, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,524
    2 bd $1,799+
    3 bd $2,299
    Base rent
    4.5 (4)
    2700 N Forest Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,459+
    2 bd $1,934+
    3 bd $2,849+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (5)
    6121 Alma Rd, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,201+
    2 bd $1,688+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (27)
    7951 Collin Mckinney Pkwy, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,151+
    1 bd $1,376+
    2 bd $1,968+
    Base rent
    3500 Mckinney Ranch Pkwy., Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,226
    2 bd $1,460
    3 bd $1,677
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (10)
    1400 Eldorado Parkway, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,125+
    2 bd $1,430+
    Base rent
    7101 Virginia Pkwy, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,123+
    2 bd $1,475+
    3 bd $1,916+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (38)
    1300 Eldorado Parkway, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,205
    Base rent
    4417 Cordova Lane, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,123+
    2 bd $1,578+
    3 bd $1,998+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (13)
    6530 Virginia Pkwy, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,324+
    1 bd $1,595
    2 bd $1,941+
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    6080 Alma Road, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,044+
    2 bd $1,390+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (22)
    3191 Medical Center Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,524
    2 bd $1,799+
    3 bd $2,299
    Base rent
    4.5 (4)
    2700 N Forest Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials 10 units available
    3 bd $2,445
    4 bd $2,795
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3949 Bernese Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 11 units available
    1 bd $1,048+
    2 bd $1,356+
    Base rent
    4.5 (28)
    600 South Graves Street, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Studio $1,112+
    1 bd $1,191+
    2 bd $1,666+
    Total monthly cost
    4.5 (27)
    2580 Collin Mckinney Pkwy, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,270
    Base rent
    5.0 (1)
    701 Long Hill Ct, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,459+
    2 bd $1,934+
    3 bd $2,849+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (5)
    6121 Alma Rd, Mckinney, TX 75070
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,147+
    2 bd $1,865+
    3 bd $3,081+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (35)
    470 Adriatic Parkway, Mckinney, TX 75072
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 21 units available
    1 bd $1,193+
    2 bd $1,543+
    3 bd $2,293+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (14)
    344 Murray Farm Road, Fairview, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,109+
    2 bd $1,235+
    3 bd $1,521+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (6)
    3300 N. Mcdonald Street, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 9 units available
    1 bd $1,425
    2 bd $1,800+
    3 bd $1,999+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (3)
    1904 W White Ave, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Ask for pricing
    4.5 (8)
    2305 S. Custer Rd, Mckinney, TX 75072
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 29 units available
    Studio $1,270+
    1 bd $1,220+
    2 bd $1,940+
    Base rent
    4.5 (3)
    300 N Mcdonald Street, Mckinney, TX 75069
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $1,570+
    2 bd $2,085+
    3 bd $2,345+
    Base rent
    1999 Skyline Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071
    Apply online • Pet friendly
90-0-city

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in McKinney, TX last updated?

Prices and availability in McKinney, TX were last updated on 14 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in McKinney, TX?
What is the average rent in McKinney, TX?