Luxury Apartments for Rent in University South, Palo Alto, CA
-
Rent specials 9 units available1 bd $4,971+2 bd $7,164+Base rent4.5 (5)501 Forest Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Parking • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $4,695Base rent3.5 (2)360 Forest Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94301Apply online • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
More Rentals Near University South, Palo Alto, CA
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $3,247+2 bd $4,538+Base rent2580 El Camino Real, Redwood City, CA 94061Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $9,2504 bd $13,850Base rent650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards 14 units available1 bd $6,572+2 bd $8,634Base rent4.5 (28)550 Oak Grove Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $3,1952 bd $3,995+Base rent4.0 (22)1094 Tanland Drive, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials2 bd $5,645Base rent4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,5501 bd $4,200+Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
13 units available1 bd $3,839+2 bd $5,858+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
13 units available1 bd $3,741+2 bd $4,449+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $3,795Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $4,343+Base rent398 Ortega Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
11 units availableStudio $4,099+1 bd $4,421+2 bd $5,272+Base rent2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
6 units availableStudio $3,0751 bd $3,3492 bd $3,549+Base rent4.0 (13)234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,656+1 bd $4,586+2 bd $5,801+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $5,137+2 bd $6,175+Base rent1170 Spruce Street, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,595+2 bd $4,370+Base rent4.5 (5)750 N. Shoreline Blvd., Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $4,145+2 bd $5,411Total monthly cost855 Veterans Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94063Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,691+1 bd $4,116+2 bd $5,727+Total monthly cost777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units AvailableStudio $3,895+1 bd $4,270+2 bd $5,725+Base rent1 Blu Harbor Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94063Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
3 bd $4,495+Base rent3.5 (3)141 Wellesley Crescent, Redwood City, CA 94062Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $4,035+1 bd $3,929+2 bd $6,511+Base rent4.5 (14)100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
16 units available1 bd $3,734+2 bd $3,902+3 bd $4,956+Total monthly cost100 North Whisman Station Road, Mountain View, CA 94043Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
View DetailsAsk for pricing4.0 (71)3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (7)885 Woodside Road, Redwood City, CA 94061Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
- 2-23-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA?
The price range for a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA is between $4,895 and $9,130.
How many luxury rentals are available in University South, Palo Alto, CA on RentCafe?
There are 25 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in University South, Palo Alto, CA were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA?
The average University South, Palo Alto, CA luxury apartment size is 1,132 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA
Are you looking for a luxury apartment in University South, Palo Alto, CA? Most of the new apartment buildings in University South, Palo Alto, CA are catering to higher-income lifestyle renters who are interested in living in prime locations, which means that there is a nice selection of luxury units available on the market. This type of rentals is becoming very popular and trendy among young professionals, especially millennials. You will find 25 upscale, Class A buildings in University South, Palo Alto, CA to choose from, with as many as 214 high-end apartments for rent. Some of the best apartments are located in University South, Palo Alto, CA, so finding the perfect apartment that fits your style, whether modern and high-tech, or classic and elegantly furnished, is easier than you think. If having plenty of living space is important to you, newer apartment complexes offer large apartments with open floor-plans, typically above the average apartment size in the area, which is 1,054 Sqft. Some also offer extra storage space, bike racks, and car garages.
High rise apartments are where luxury meets convenience
On average, apartments in University South, Palo Alto, CA go for $5,572 per month, with the most expensive high-end apartments renting for up to $11,588 per month. Location is key for a convenient lifestyle. Luxury studio apartments, especially those located in a high-rise close to the best restaurants and entertainment in the area, are a top choice for singles. On the other hand, luxury townhomes located near the best school in the University South, Palo Alto, CA are what families are looking for. Filter your search results by number of bedrooms and number of baths for a customized list of available apartments in your area. If you like upscale living but are not inclined to spend more than you have to, there are also cheap luxury apartments priced from $3,075 you can take a look at.