Apartments for Rent in Turtle Creek, PA
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,188Base rent401 Albert Street, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Apply online
-
3 bd $1,100Base rent100 Valley Park Drive, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing108 10TH AVENUE, TURTLE CREEK, PA 15145Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,300Base rent622 Mercer St, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Pet friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing5 bd $2,514Base rent328 James Street, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Washer/Dryer • Wheelchair Access
-
More Rentals Near Turtle Creek, PA
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,303+2 bd $1,681+Base rent4.5 (17)1100 Belmont Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,201+2 bd $1,447+Base rent4.5 (37)1500 Eagle Ridge Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,3102 bd $1,520Base rent4.5 (5)1000 Penn Center Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA 15235Apply online • Cat friendly • Pool
-
1 bd $945+2 bd $1,080+Base rent4.0 (5)342 Kenyon Street, Turtle Creek, PA 15145Apply online • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $895+2 bd $9603 bd $1,010+Base rent3.5 (7)201 Dorothy St, Wilkins Twp, PA 15112Apply online • In unit laundry • High Speed Internet
-
1 bd $795+2 bd $1,040+3 bd $1,185+Base rent1806 Greensburg Ave, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $750Base rent1536 ELECTRIC AVENUE, E. PITTSBURGH, PA 15112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $885+2 bd $1,000+Base rent3.0 (4)500 Irishtown Road, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
New Units Available 10 units available1 bd $850+2 bd $900+Base rent600 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,350Base rent577 LUCIA DRIVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15221Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $8401 bd $850Base rent3.5 (3)500 Della Drive, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $740Base rent5.0 (1)1650 Rosedale Street, North Versailles, PA 15137Apply online • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,215Base rent530 ATLANTIC AVENUE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15221Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $900Base rent14 WOOD STREET, BRADDOCK, PA 15104Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,245+2 bd $1,390+Base rent4.0 (15)1003 Smokey Wood Dr, Swissvale, PA 15218Apply online
-
2 bd $1,600Base rent517 FRANKLIN AVENUE, EAST PITTSBURGH, PA 15112Pet friendly
-
1 bd $8503 bd $1,150Base rent608-610 10TH ST, PITCAIRN, PA 15140Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (4)510 E.Pittsburgh-Mckeesport Blvd, North Versailles, PA 15137Patio/Balcony
-
New listing3 bd $1,800Base rent1920 James Street, Monroeville, PA 15146Dog friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
-
- 5-20-borough
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Turtle Creek, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Turtle Creek, PA were last updated on 4 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Turtle Creek, PA?
The best apartments in Turtle Creek, PA are: Valley Park Townhomes, 401 Albert Street, 108 10TH AVENUE, 608 - 610 GEORGE ST and 1646 Cedar Avenue.
What is the average rent in Turtle Creek, PA?
The average rent in Turtle Creek, PA is $1,213.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Turtle Creek, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Turtle Creek, PA is between $1,188 and $1,300.
What type of rental buildings are in Turtle Creek, PA?
In Turtle Creek, 58% of the residents are renting compared to 42% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 10% of Turtle Creek's rentals, 68% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 22% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Turtle Creek, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Turtle Creek is 47 years old, with 7% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 5 stories, of which 83% are garden-style apartment communities, 38% are mid-sized buildings, and 2% are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Turtle Creek, PA?
Studio apartments in Turtle Creek are around 2% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 52% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 44% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Turtle Creek, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Turtle Creek, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Turtle Creek, PA apartments with rents starting from $740 and submit your rental application today!