Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Sacramento County, CA

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Sacramento County, CA. 1,096 Rentals Available
1,096 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • 9 units available
    1 bd $1,450+
    2 bd $2,750
    Base rent
    4.0 (29)
    258 Selby Ranch Road, Sacramento, CA 95864
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,599+
    1 bd $1,749+
    2 bd $2,199+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (14)
    800 J Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $2,008+
    2 bd $2,538+
    3 bd $2,769+
    Base rent
    7200 Jacinto Avenue, Sacramento, CA 95823
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,965+
    1 bd $2,089+
    2 bd $2,449+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (11)
    3610 Duckhorn Drive, Sacramento, CA 95834
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $2,389+
    2 bd $2,546+
    Base rent
    1550 Iron Point Road, Folsom, CA 95630
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $2,010+
    2 bd $1,813+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (73)
    9800 Fair Oaks Boulevard, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 4 units available
    Ask for pricing
    5.0 (3)
    6017 Winding Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,892+
    2 bd $1,974+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7952 Pocket Road, Sacramento, CA 95831
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 11 units available
    1 bd $1,769+
    2 bd $2,118+
    3 bd $2,735+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (33)
    6810 Di Lusso Drive, Elk Grove, CA 95758
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 16 units available
    Studio $1,437+
    1 bd $1,720+
    2 bd $2,698+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    731 16Th St, Sacramento, CA 95814
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $4,750
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2600 Auburn Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95821
    Apply online
  • New units available 7 units available
    1 bd $1,943+
    2 bd $2,247+
    Base rent
    3466 Data Drive, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    3.5 (5)
    1606 P Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 30 units available
    1 bd $1,668+
    2 bd $2,058+
    3 bd $2,562+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (17)
    4500 Truxel Road, Sacramento, CA 95834
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $1,975
    2 bd $2,041+
    3 bd $2,868+
    Base rent Income restricted
    4.0 (24)
    1600 Canyon Terrace Lane, Folsom, CA 95630
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $2,005+
    2 bd $2,190+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2205 Natomas Park Dr., Sacramento, CA 95833
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $2,175+
    2 bd $2,098+
    3 bd $2,554+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (10)
    8303 Walerga Road, Antelope, CA 95843
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $2,055+
    2 bd $2,215+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2205 Natomas Park Drive, Sacramento, CA 95833
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,978+
    1 bd $2,147+
    2 bd $2,957+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    609 Capitol Mall, Sacramento, CA 95814
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,963+
    2 bd $2,181+
    Base rent
    7551 Greenhaven Drive, Sacramento, CA 95831
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 44 units available
    Studio $1,762+
    1 bd $1,925+
    2 bd $2,587+
    Base rent
    4.5 (9)
    1421 5Th Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available Only 3 units left
    1 bd $3,895+
    2 bd $4,200
    Base rent
    5.0 (1)
    22 Cadillac Drive, Sacramento, CA 95825
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 6 units available
    1 bd $1,750+
    2 bd $2,145+
    3 bd $2,581+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (5)
    230 Cadillac Drive, Sacramento, CA 95825
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $2,300+
    2 bd $2,880+
    3 bd $3,080+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (15)
    525 Willard Drive, Folsom, CA 95630
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $2,111+
    2 bd $2,557+
    3 bd $3,000+
    Base rent
    3.0 (4)
    10270 East Taron Drive, Elk Grove, CA 95757
    Pet friendly
99-0-county

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA?

The price range for a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA is between $1,197 and $8,254.

How many luxury rentals are available in Sacramento County, CA on RentCafe?

There are 3177 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Sacramento County, CA were last updated on 12 May 2026.

What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA?

The average Sacramento County, CA luxury apartment size is 850 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA?

Renting a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.

What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Sacramento County, CA?

Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.