Apartments for Rent in Roselle, IL
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,918+1 bd $2,1422 bd $2,660Base rent4.0 (10)519 Lawrence Ave, Roselle, IL 60172Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,3251 bd $1,4952 bd $1,865Total monthly cost4.5 (3)280 Spring Hill Dr, Roselle, IL 60172Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,6952 bd $1,875Base rent4.5 (13)735-795 E Irving Park Rd, Roselle, IL 60172Apply online
-
-
More Rentals Near Roselle, IL
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,400+Base rent4.0 (70)2300 Glendale Terrace, Hanover Park, IL 60133Apply online • Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,847+2 bd $1,987+Base rent4.5 (50)1421 Carolina Court, Schaumburg, IL 60193Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 13 units available1 bd $1,815+2 bd $2,037+Base rent4.5 (133)232 Butterfield Dr., Bloomingdale, IL 60108Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,350Base rent1505 Sutter Drive, Hanover Park, IL 60133
-
2 bd $2,600Base rent288 Stonington Drive, Bloomingdale, IL 60108Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,990Base rent257 Doral Court, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,350Base rent1305 Wakeby Lane, Schaumburg, IL 60193Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,200Base rent104 Burr Oak Lane, Schaumburg, IL 60193
-
2 bd $2,900Base rent2 Itasca Rd, Itasca, IL 60143Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,487+2 bd $1,707+Base rent4.0 (31)1031 Charlela Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,050Base rent904 Mayfair Ct, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007Dog friendly
-
1 bd $1,890+2 bd $2,040+Base rent4.0 (14)880 Hadley Run Lane, Schaumburg, IL 60173Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4.5 (49)725 W. Bode Circle, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169Pet friendly
-
30 units available1 bd $1,562+2 bd $1,960+3 bd $2,635+Base rent4.5 (8)732 Bluff Street, Carol Stream, IL 60188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,547+2 bd $1,860+Base rent4.5 (32)136 Greenway Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,830Base rent285 Green Knoll Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107Apply online • Pet friendly
-
20 units availableStudio $1,639+1 bd $1,875+2 bd $2,170+Base rent1024 N Plum Grove Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,800Base rent2344 John Smith Dr., Schaumburg, IL 60194Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,880Base rent1397 Davine Drive, Glendale Heights, IL 60139Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Roselle, IL last updated?
Prices and availability in Roselle, IL were last updated on 12 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Roselle, IL?
The best apartments in Roselle, IL are: Springhill, Metro 19 Apartments, Fox Grove Apartments, LLC and 1532-1540 GC Realty LLC.
What is the average rent in Roselle, IL?
The average rent in Roselle, IL is $1,735.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Roselle, IL?
The price range for a studio apartment in Roselle, IL is between $1,325 and $2,093.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Roselle, IL?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Roselle, IL is between $1,495 and $2,251.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Roselle, IL?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Roselle, IL is between $1,865 and $2,860.
What type of rental buildings are in Roselle, IL?
In Roselle, 21% of the residents are renting compared to 79% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 3% of Roselle's rentals, 88% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 9% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Roselle, IL?
The average age of rental buildings in Roselle is 44 years old, with 11% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Roselle, IL?
Studio apartments in Roselle are around 4% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 34% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 59% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.