Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA
-
Rent specials 4 units availableStudio $899+1 bd $1,098+2 bd $1,227+Base rent4.0 (8)360 E Tulpehocken Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144Apply online • Pet friendly
-
28 units availableStudio $1,677+1 bd $2,143+2 bd $2,820+Total monthly cost2323 Race Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,300Base rent3.5 (2)804 N Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,8753 bd $2,100Base rent2605 Emerald Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,545+Base rent2038 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 14 units available1 bd $2,407+2 bd $3,890+Base rent4.0 (19)1530 Locust Street, Philadelphia, PA 19102Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,210+2 bd $1,243+Base rent6041 N. 10Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,950Base rent5.0 (3)414 S 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,499+2 bd $1,725Base rent3.5 (6)625 W Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,6251 bd $1,975+2 bd $2,625Base rent4.0 (24)631 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing330 South Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,142+2 bd $3,830+Base rent5.0 (1)1325 N. Beach St, Philadelphia, PA 19125Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,138+2 bd $2,340Base rent1920 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19102Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,945+2 bd $3,365+Base rent4.0 (75)200 N. 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19102Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,250Base rent3.5 (3)968 N. 8Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,023+Base rent5.0 (1)6212 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139Apply online • Pet friendly
-
RewardsAsk for pricing6000 Tabor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19111Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 29 units available1 bd $1,907+2 bd $2,779+Base rent3201 Race Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftAsk for pricing3.0 (1)743 North 44Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,0001 bd $8502 bd $1,050Base rent3.5 (2)6401 Saybrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing958 Marlborough Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 79 units availableStudio $1,671+1 bd $2,4132 bd $3,554Base rent4.0 (57)1001 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,5941 bd $3,021+2 bd $5,150+Base rent3.5 (3)1620 Sansom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials3 bd $1,537+Base rent7310 Ruskin Road, Philadelphia, PA 19151Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,895Base rent3.5 (7)108 Levering Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a pet-friendly apartment in Philadelphia County, PA?
The price range of a pet-friendly apartment is between $300 and $44,056.
How many pet-friendly rentals are available in Philadelphia County, PA on RentCafe?
There are 3179 pet-friendly rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Philadelphia County, PA were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What is the average size of a pet-friendly apartment in Philadelphia County, PA?
The average Philadelphia County, PA pet-friendly apartment size is 811 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Philadelphia County, PA?
Pet-friendly apartments are usually larger and located in a community that offers pet-focused amenities.
What are the downsides of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Philadelphia County, PA?
Renting a pet-friendly apartment comes with a higher rent and a pet deposit.