Apartments for Rent in Orangevale, CA
-
Rewards 5 units available2 bd $1,895+3 bd $2,395Base rent6431 Benning Street, Orangevale, CA 95662Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Ask for pricing8670 Blythe Ave., Orangevale, CA 95662Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,200Base rent8257 Oakenshaw Way, Orangevale, CA 95662Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (1)6519 MAIN AVE, ORANGEVALE, CA 95662Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted6225-6233 BEECH AVE, Orangevale, CA 95662Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,850Base rent6239 Pecan Avenue, Orangevale, CA 95662Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $2,500Base rent9500 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
More Rentals Near Orangevale, CA
-
5 units availableStudio $1,4741 bd $1,774+2 bd $1,899Base rent7951 Kingswood Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95610Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,838+2 bd $2,087+3 bd $3,001+Base rent Income restricted4.0 (24)1600 Canyon Terrace Lane, Folsom, CA 95630Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,749+Base rent4.5 (45)9160 Madison Avenue, Fair Oaks, CA 95628Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 4 units available1 bd $1,3482 bd $1,608Base rent Income restricted4.5 (3)8780 Madison Avenue, Fair Oaks, CA 95628Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,979+2 bd $2,427+Base rent4.5 (26)1000 Folsom Ranch Drive, Folsom, CA 95630Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,700+Base rent12202 Fair Oaks Blvd., Fair Oaks, CA 95628Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,865+2 bd $2,120+Base rent5.0 (12)7550 Folsom Auburn Rd., Folsom, CA 95630Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $1,975+3 bd $2,575+Base rent4.0 (1)6312 Birdcage St., Citrus Heights, CA 95610Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 5 units available1 bd $1,799+2 bd $1,972+Base rent4.0 (16)5400 Heritage Tree Lane, Citrus Heights, CA 95610Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $2,500Base rent8245 Ashcrest Lane, Fair Oaks, CA 95628Pet friendly
-
-
-
-
Ask for pricing7406 & 7408 Sagemont Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95610Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted7500 TIARA WAY, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA 95610Pet friendly
-
-
-
5 bd $6,499Base rent9560 Tenaya Peak Pl, Granite Bay, CA 95661Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Fireplace
- 7-18-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Orangevale, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Orangevale, CA were last updated on 2 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Orangevale, CA?
The best apartments in Orangevale, CA are: The Grove Residences, 8670 Blythe Ave., 8257 Oakenshaw Way, 6519 MAIN AVE - CNV and 6225-6233 BEECH AVE - CNV.
What is the average rent in Orangevale, CA?
The average rent in Orangevale, CA is $1,836.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Orangevale, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Orangevale, CA is between $1,850 and $1,999.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Orangevale, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Orangevale, CA is between $1,895 and $2,500.
What type of rental buildings are in Orangevale, CA?
In Orangevale, 25% of the residents are renting compared to 75% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 18% of Orangevale's rentals, 35% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 44% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Orangevale, CA?
The average age of rental buildings in Orangevale is 41 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 2 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Orangevale, CA?
Studio apartments in Orangevale are around 7% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 43% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 47% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Orangevale, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Orangevale, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Orangevale, CA apartments with rents starting from $1,348 and submit your rental application today!