Apartments for Rent in Antelope, CA
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,775+Base rent Income restricted4.0 (8)4635 Antelope Road, Antelope, CA 95843Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (23)4500 Elverta Road, Antelope, CA 95843Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,023+2 bd $1,951+3 bd $2,478+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (10)8303 Walerga Road, Antelope, CA 95843Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,700Base rent3131 Scotland Dr Unit A, Antelope, CA 95843
-
More Rentals Near Antelope, CA
-
9 units available1 bd $1,3252 bd $1,582Base rent Income restricted4.0 (20)4339 Galbrath Drive, Sacramento, CA 95842Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,428+2 bd $1,660+Base rent4.0 (19)4350 Galbrath Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,3152 bd $1,569Base rent Income restricted5.0 (2)3685 Elkhorn Blvd, North Highlands, CA 95660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
Ask for pricing7952 Dominion Way, ELVERTA, CA 95626Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,150Base rent7727 Las Lilas Court, Citrus Heights, CA 95621Dog friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,599+2 bd $1,800+Base rent4.5 (5)6413 Tupelo Drive, Citrus Heights, CA 95621Pet friendly
-
12 units available1 bd $1,600+2 bd $1,950+Base rent6430 Verner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95841Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $2,700Base rent5720 Brett Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,414+2 bd $1,800+Base rent4.0 (15)5979 Devecchi Ave, Citrus Heights, CA 95621Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,500Base rent4.0 (1)4597 & 4599 Bomark Way, Sacramento, CA 95842Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,328+2 bd $2,775+Base rent6350 Baseline Road, Roseville, CA 95747Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,300Base rent4508 & 4510 Bomark Way, Sacramento, CA 95842Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left1 bd $1,5752 bd $1,875+Base rent5443 College Oak Drive, Sacramento, CA 95841Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,752+2 bd $1,901+Total monthly cost4.0 (12)6011 Shadow Lane, Citrus Heights, CA 95621Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5900 Auburn Blvd., Citrus Heights, CA 95621Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,3501 bd $1,425Base rent4.5 (8)6650 Crosswoods Cir., Citrus Heights, CA 95621Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,240+1 bd $1,545+Base rent7321 Auburn Oaks Court, Citrus Heights, CA 95621Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,200Base rent308 6Th St, Roseville, CA 95678Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,100Base rent5300 Winfield Way, Sacramento, CA 95841Cat friendly
-
New units available 11 units available1 bd $1,685+2 bd $2,050+Base rent4.5 (5)7541 Ramona Lane, Citrus Heights, CA 95610Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Antelope, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Antelope, CA were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Antelope, CA?
The best apartments in Antelope, CA are: Hastings Park Apartments, Sierra Creek, The Legacy Apartments and 3131 Scotland Dr Unit A.
What is the average rent in Antelope, CA?
The average rent in Antelope, CA is $2,140.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA is between $1,775 and $3,407.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA is between $1,775 and $3,495.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Antelope, CA is between $1,775 and $4,311.
What type of rental buildings are in Antelope, CA?
In Antelope 30% of the housing is rented out compared to 70% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 7% of Antelope's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 46% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 47% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Antelope, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Antelope are about 34 years old, on average. Of these, 15% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Antelope, CA?
Studio apartments in Antelope are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 29% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 57% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.