Studio Apartments for Rent in Methuen Town, MA
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (3)110 Broadway, Methuen, MA 01844Pet friendly • Large Closets • Laundry Facilities
-
More Rentals Near Methuen Town, MA
-
Rent specials 7 units availableStudio $1,925Total monthly cost1 S Union St, Lawrence, MA 01843Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,977+Total monthly cost4.0 (19)270 Canal Street, Lawrence, MA 01840Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 6 units availableStudio $2,198+Total monthly cost4.5 (1)3 Artisan Drive, Salem, NH 03079Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units availableStudio $2,099+Base rent4.5 (5)39 Railroad Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,000Total monthly cost4.0 (10)170 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 08132Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $1,905+Base rent25 Locust Street, Haverhill, MA 01830Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $1,830+Total monthly cost45 Locust Street, Haverhill, MA 01830Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,500Base rentPO Box 201, Windham, NH 03087Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (3)590 Broadway, Lawrence, MA 01841Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,795Base rent300 Canal Street Suite 8000, Lawrence, MA 01840Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (13)650 Bulfinch Drive, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (3)7 Argyle Street, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing37A Maple Avenue, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (6)Main, Punchard, Salem, And Elm Street, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricingMain And Morton Street, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)1 Water Street, Haverhill, MA 01830Cat friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing16 Brook Street, 22 Hidden Road, 37 Maple Avenue, Andover, MA 01810Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing150 Massmills Drive, Lowell, MA 01852Cat friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (9)150 Massmills Drive, Lowell, MA 01852Fitness center • Pool • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (10)265 Jackson Street, Lowell, MA 01852Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,195Base rent78 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01852Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Studio $2,185Base rent78 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01852Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Studio $1,900Base rent160 Middlesex Street, Lowell, MA 01852Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Studio $1,930Base rent160 Middlesex Street, Lowell, MA 01852Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 1-24-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Methuen Town, MA?
The average Methuen Town, MA studio apartment size is 350 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Methuen Town, MA?
Studio apartments in Methuen Town, MA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Methuen Town, MA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Methuen Town, MA
Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Methuen Town, MA properties. About 25 rental units are located in Methuen Town, MA, with the average rent currently at $2,435. The average size for a Methuen Town, MA studio apartment is 883 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $1,795. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.
They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing
We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Methuen Town, MA renting for up to $9,823. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Methuen Town, MA apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.