Apartments for Rent in Macungie, PA
-
1 bd $1,561+Base rent4.5 (19)268 West Chestnut Street, Macungie, PA 18062Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,703+2 bd $1,980+Base rent4.5 (41)160 Brookfield Circle, Macungie, PA 18062Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Macungie, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $2,510+Base rent5.0 (2)3370 Route 100, Macungie, PA 18062Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,930+2 bd $2,165+Base rent4.5 (70)3535 Grandview Drive, Macungie, PA 18062Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,765+2 bd $2,009+Base rent4.5 (63)100 Eagle Drive, Emmaus, PA 18049Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,315+2 bd $1,655+Base rent4.5 (8)102 North 10Th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,561+2 bd $2,223+Base rent4.5 (9)1166 S Cedar Crest Blvd, Allentown, PA 18103Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,735+2 bd $1,970+Base rent4.5 (9)1055 Cetronia Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,7252 bd $2,145+Base rent4.0 (45)99 Werley Rd, Allentown, PA 18104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,895+2 bd $2,235+Base rent5.0 (12)311 Robert Morris Blvd, Allentown, PA 18104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,370+2 bd $1,595+Base rent4.0 (17)2414 Prospect Ave #3-203, Allentown, PA 18103Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,935+2 bd $2,165+Base rent4.5 (10)5265 Rockrose Lane, Allentown, PA 18104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 12 units available1 bd $1,835+2 bd $2,197+3 bd $2,325+Base rent4.5 (94)3218 W Cedar Street, Allentown, PA 18104Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards New Units Available1 bd $1,484+2 bd $2,187+Base rent4.0 (17)1216 W. Cumberland Street, Allentown, PA 18103Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,945+2 bd $2,200+Base rent4.5 (14)100 Aviv Street, Fogelsville, PA 18051Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,524+2 bd $1,808+Base rent4.5 (9)1010 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Studio $1,300+1 bd $1,525+Base rent4.0 (16)950 Hamilton Street, Allentown, PA 18101Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $1,500Base rent338 South Saint George Street, ALLENTOWN, PA 18104Pet friendly
-
Ask for Pricing4.5 (8)1827 West Walnut Street, Allentown, PA 18104Pet friendly • Air conditioner • Laundry Facilities
-
3 bd $1,600Base rent628 North Lafayette Street Allentown, Allentown, PA 18104Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,500Base rent5.0 (1)1848 South Wood Street, ALLENTOWN, PA 18103Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,225Base rent2214 Baker Drive, Allentown, PA 18103Dog friendly • Air conditioner
-
3 bd $1,950Base rent703 Dixon Street, Allentown, PA 18103Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New listing3 bd $2,500Base rent1632 Greenleaf St, Allentown, PA 18102Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,800Base rent1101 West Turner Street, Allentown, PA 18102Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 2-23-borough
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Macungie, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Macungie, PA were last updated on 15 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Macungie, PA?
The best apartments in Macungie, PA are: Macungie Village and Brookfield Apartments.
What is the average rent in Macungie, PA?
The average rent in Macungie, PA is $1,992.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Macungie, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Macungie, PA is between $1,561 and $2,602.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Macungie, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Macungie, PA is between $1,561 and $2,602.
What type of rental buildings are in Macungie, PA?
In Macungie 19% of the housing is rented out compared to 81% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 3% of Macungie's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 83% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 13% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Macungie, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Macungie is 27 years old, with 59% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Macungie, PA?
Studio apartments in Macungie are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 29% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 71% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Macungie, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Macungie, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Macungie, PA apartments with rents starting from $1,225 and submit your rental application today!