2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Laurel City, MD
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,721+Base rent4.0 (30)200 Fort Meade Road, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available2 bd $1,514+Base rent14800 4Th Street, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,664+Base rent4.0 (43)704 Gorman Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,842+Base rent4.0 (99)801 8Th Street, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rewards Only 2 units left2 bd $2,099+Base rent4.5 (21)8301 Ashford Boulevard, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials2 bd $2,067+Base rent4.5 (37)8220 Marymont Drive, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent4.5 (6)906 Park Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online -
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,664+Base rent4.5 (1)801 8Th Street, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent5.0 (2)908 Park Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent910 Park Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent4.0 (2)915 Park Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent4.5 (4)909 Park Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online
-
9 units available2 bd $1,709+Base rent4.0 (83)106 Morris Drive, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Cat friendly -
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $2,202Base rent4.0 (25)14100 West Side Blvd., Laurel, MD 20707Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,860Base rent4.5 (2)903 Nichols Drive, Laurel, MD 20707Apply online
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a 2 bedroom apartment in Laurel City, MD?
How many 2 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Laurel City, MD on RentCafe?
There are 27 2 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Laurel City, MD were last updated on 20 May 2026.
What is the average size of a 2 bedroom apartment in Laurel City, MD?
The average Laurel City, MD 2 bedroom apartment size is 918 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Laurel City, MD?
2 bedroom apartments offer more space compared to 1 bedroom or studio apartments. They are more suitable for 2 persons.
What are the downsides of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Laurel City, MD?
A 2 bedroom apartment is usually slightly more expensive than a 1 bedroom apartment.