Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Greensboro, NC

Apartments for Rent in Greensboro, NC. 1,140 Rentals Available
1,140 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,529+
    2 bd $1,599+
    3 bd $1,930+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (3)
    405 Tullow Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,155+
    2 bd $1,222+
    3 bd $1,899+
    Base rent
    4.5 (51)
    1521 Bridford Parkway, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • 6 units available
    1 bd $1,609+
    2 bd $1,800
    Base rent
    4.5 (13)
    451 North Eugene Street, Greensboro, NC 27401
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,088+
    2 bd $1,197+
    Base rent Income restricted
    4.5 (3)
    3047 Pisgah Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $999
    2 bd $1,260+
    Total monthly cost
    3100 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27408
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $1,405
    2 bd $1,719
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (38)
    404 West Smith Street, Greensboro, NC 27401
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 5 units available
    1 bd $899+
    2 bd $1,229
    Base rent
    4.0 (39)
    2200 West Cornwallis Drive, Greensboro, NC 27408
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    1 bd $625
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    1211 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
    Apply online
  • New units available 6 units available
    2 bd $1,325
    3 bd $1,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3520 Drawbridge Parkway, Greensboro, NC 27410
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,015
    Base rent
    3531 Long Run Drive, Greensboro, NC 27405
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,529+
    2 bd $1,599+
    3 bd $1,930+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (3)
    405 Tullow Trail, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • New units available 9 units available
    1 bd $985
    2 bd $1,200
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    933 Meadow Oak Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    2 bd $950
    3 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (3)
    West Meadowview Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    Apply online
  • Rent specials 30 units available
    1 bd $899+
    2 bd $969+
    Base rent
    4.5 (10)
    199 Wind Rd., Greensboro, NC 27405
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    2031 Willow Road, Greensboro, NC 27406
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,155+
    2 bd $1,222+
    3 bd $1,899+
    Base rent
    4.5 (51)
    1521 Bridford Parkway, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,295
    Base rent
    20 Windale Court, Greensboro, NC 27406
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,545
    Base rent
    8725 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $3,425
    Base rent
    11 Stonebury Court, Greensboro, NC 27410
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,270+
    2 bd $1,403+
    3 bd $1,699+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1402 Bridford Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 6 units available
    1 bd $1,609+
    2 bd $1,800
    Base rent
    4.5 (13)
    451 North Eugene Street, Greensboro, NC 27401
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 5 units available
    1 bd $1,425+
    2 bd $1,523+
    3 bd $1,648
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    5402 Garden Lake Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,175+
    2 bd $1,265
    Total monthly cost
    1150 Bridford Lake Cir, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $2,160
    Base rent
    4114 Farmbrooke Drive, Greensboro, NC 27407
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 7 units available
    1 bd $895+
    2 bd $1,250
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3227 Orange St., Greensboro, NC 27405
    Apply online • Pet friendly
126-0-city

Explore popular searches

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Greensboro, NC last updated?

Prices and availability in Greensboro, NC were last updated on 13 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Greensboro, NC?
What is the average rent in Greensboro, NC?

The average rent in Greensboro, NC is $1,302.

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Greensboro, NC?

The price range for a studio apartment in Greensboro, NC is between $495 and $1,657.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC is between $465 and $3,237.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC is between $495 and $5,791.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC?

The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Greensboro, NC is between $495 and $5,777.

What type of rental buildings are in Greensboro, NC?

In Greensboro, 50% of the residents are renting compared to 50% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 7% of Greensboro's rentals, 66% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 25% are single-family rentals.

What do typical apartment communities look like in Greensboro, NC?