Apartments for Rent in Congers, NY
-
-
More Rentals Near Congers, NY
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,050+2 bd $2,650Base rent4.0 (62)1-186 Nottingham Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Apply online • High Speed Internet
-
7 units available1 bd $1,700+2 bd $1,600+Base rent3.5 (28)160 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956Apply online
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $2,7952 bd $4,150Base rent4.0 (56)4100 Southernly Pointe Drive, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,695+2 bd $3,650Base rent4.5 (29)2100 Round Pointe Drive, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $6,395Base rent4.0 (4)1100 Riverfront Lane, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,750Base rent19 Conger Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly
-
10 units available1 bd $2,6502 bd $4,195Base rent4.0 (79)1 Harbor Square, Ossining, NY 10562Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,245+Base rent3.5 (14)176 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,025+1 bd $2,1742 bd $3,450+Base rent4.5 (1)259 Main St., Nyack, NY 10960Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 11 units available1 bd $3,0002 bd $3,200+Base rent4.5 (2)1 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $3,000Base rentCountry Club Lane, Mount Ivy, NY 10970
-
-
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $3,795Base rent4.5 (12)1000 Murray Court, Pearl River, NY 10965Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units available2 bd $3,550Base rent4.5 (84)100 Schindler Drive, Pearl River, NY 10965Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 6 units availableStudio $2,2251 bd $2,375+2 bd $2,900+Base rent4.0 (28)2106 Overlook Circle, Piermont, NY 10968Apply online
-
Rent specials
-
New units available 25 units availableStudio $2,350+1 bd $2,854+2 bd $3,818+Base rent3.5 (1)87 Madison Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $86,338Base rent15 Mercedes Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing90 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656Apply online
-
New listing1 bd $2,150Base rent12 Rolling Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Cat friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,9502 bd $3,450Base rent4.0 (133)200 Fort Hill Road, Peekskill, NY 10566Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (5)1132 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1134 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Congers, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Congers, NY were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Congers, NY?
The best apartment in Congers, NY is: 48 Lenox Ave.
What type of rental buildings are in Congers, NY?
In Congers, 13% of the residents are renting compared to 87% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 3% of Congers's rentals, 54% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 43% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Congers, NY?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Congers are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Congers, NY?
Rental apartments in Congers come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Congers. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.