Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Chicago, IL under $800

Apartments for Rent in Chicago, IL under $800. 35 Rentals Available
35 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • 1 bd $800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8507-8509 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    Apply online
  • 2 bd $800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6214 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60636
    Apply online
  • 6 units available
    Ask for Pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (5)
    4747 South King Drive, Chicago, IL 60615
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $300
    Base rent
    4.5 (1)
    2237-2239 E 81St St, Chicago, IL 60617
    Apply online
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $575
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5151 N Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60656
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $200
    Base rent
    5.0 (1)
    1722 W Hastings, CHICAGO, IL 60608
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (5)
    1947 N. Cleveland Ave., Chicago, IL 60614
    Cat friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    8920 S. Loomis, Chicago, IL 60020
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (31)
    3859 South Vincennes Avenue, Chicago, IL 60653
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 bd $225+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1233 N. Hoyne Ave., Chicago, IL 60622
    Cat friendly
  • 1 bd $725+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8201-07 S. Vernon, Chicago, IL 60619
  • Only 2 units left
    Studio $500+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (9)
    6800 S. Normal Avenue, Chicago, IL 60621
    Apply online
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (6)
    3859 South Vincennes Avenue, Chicago, IL 60653
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (34)
    3859 South Vincennes Avenue, Chicago, IL 60653
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    Studio $563+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (3)
    1527 N. Wicker Park Avenue, Chicago, IL 60622
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    6221 S. Vernon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 units available
    Ask for Pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (6)
    15 E 112Th Pl, Chicago, IL 60628
    Apply online
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $675
    Base rent Income restricted
    4.5 (1)
    3064 N. Milwukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60618
    Apply online • Pet friendly
18-0-city

Explore popular searches

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Chicago, IL last updated?

Prices and availability in Chicago, IL were last updated on 14 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Chicago, IL?
What type of rental buildings are in Chicago, IL?

In Chicago 54% of the housing is rented out compared to 46% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 27% of Chicago's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 66% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 6% are single-family rentals.