Apartments for Rent in Bull Mountain, OR
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,4252 bd $1,695Base rent5.0 (20)14495 SW Beef Bend Rd, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,5753 bd $2,075Total monthly cost13830 SW Chinn Lane, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,553+1 bd $1,828+2 bd $2,175+Total monthly cost13650 SW River Terrace Boulevard, Tigard, OR 97223Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,845Base rent16646 SW Botany Bay Ln, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units AvailableAsk for pricing11545 SW Beef Bend Rd, Tigard, OR 97224Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,450Base rent14070 SW 112Th Ave, Portland, OR 97224Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,450Base rent14070 SW 112Th Ave, Portland, OR 97224Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
5 bd $7,500Base rent13585 SW Fern Street, Tigard, OR 97223Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
More Rentals Near Bull Mountain, OR
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,325+2 bd $1,299+Base rent3.5 (18)12085 SW 135Th, Tigard, OR 97223Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
New Units Available 22 units available1 bd $1,385+2 bd $1,852+3 bd $2,175+Base rent3.5 (8)11601 SW Teal Blvd, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,3801 bd $3,1992 bd $4,199Base rent11777 SW Queen Elizabeth St, King City, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
21 units availableStudio $1,347+1 bd $1,583+2 bd $1,894+Total monthly cost12635 SW 172Nd Terrace, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $3,450Base rent16625 SW Botany Bay Ln, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,450+2 bd $1,767+Base rent4.0 (22)11103 SW Davies Rd, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,396Base rent Income restricted12495 SW 172Nd Terrace, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,470+2 bd $1,568+3 bd $2,038+Total monthly cost4.0 (2)12070 SW Fischer Road, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 units available1 bd $1,605+2 bd $2,105+Base rent4.5 (8)13456 SW Hawks Beard Street, Tigard, OR 97223Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,5953 bd $1,795+Base rent4.0 (16)Southwest 135Th Avenue, Tigard, OR 97223Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,249Total monthly costSW Annand Hill, Tigard, OR 97223Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,237+2 bd $1,611+Base rent10890 SW Canterbury Ln, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,671+2 bd $2,007Total monthly cost4.0 (7)11175 SW Meadowbrook Drive, Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
7 units available1 bd $1,5812 bd $1,8933 bd $2,181Base rent Income restricted17895 SW Higgins Street, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,753+2 bd $2,230+3 bd $2,537+Total monthly cost5.0 (9)13285 SW Hawks Beard Street, Tigard, OR 97223Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
16 units available1 bd $1,237+2 bd $1,399+Base rent10695 SW Murdock St., Tigard, OR 97224Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,355+2 bd $1,605+Base rent4.5 (44)14595 SW Osprey Dr, Beaverton, OR 97007Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
- 8-17-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Bull Mountain, OR last updated?
Prices and availability in Bull Mountain, OR were last updated on 13 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Bull Mountain, OR?
The best apartments in Bull Mountain, OR are: Oakmont, Maybeck at the Bend Apartments, Axiom Apartments, 16646 SW Botany Bay Ln and Wellington Estates.
What is the average rent in Bull Mountain, OR?
The average rent in Bull Mountain, OR is $1,730.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Bull Mountain, OR?
The price range for a studio apartment in Bull Mountain, OR is between $1,553 and $1,628.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR is between $1,575 and $2,075.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR is between $1,450 and $2,430.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Bull Mountain, OR is between $2,075 and $2,845.
What type of rental buildings are in Bull Mountain, OR?
In Bull Mountain, 17% of the residents are renting compared to 83% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 7% of Bull Mountain's rentals, 65% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 28% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Bull Mountain, OR?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Bull Mountain are about 32 years old, on average. Of these, 24% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About 94% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 6% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Bull Mountain, OR?
Rental apartments in Bull Mountain come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 1% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 54% of all rentals in Bull Mountain. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Bull Mountain, OR. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Bull Mountain, OR, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Bull Mountain, OR apartments with rents starting from $1,237 and submit your rental application today!