Apartments for Rent in Bethpage, NY
-
New listing3 bd $4,995Base rent202 Sycamore Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Bethpage, NY
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $3,144+1 bd $3,812+2 bd $4,726+Base rent100 Nelson Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $3,250Base rent10 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
5 units available1 bd $3,2552 bd $3,985Base rent4.5 (3)20 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,995Base rent4.5 (1)70 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
10 units available1 bd $3,2452 bd $3,985Base rent805 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $3,3102 bd $4,000Base rent3.5 (2)50 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $4,100Base rent40 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
15 units availableStudio $2,8501 bd $3,600+2 bd $4,500+Base rent249 Drexel Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
10 units available2 bd $3,399+Base rent4.5 (8)2000 Sutton Court, Uniondale, NY 11553Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing82B Mitchel Avenue, East Meadow, NY 11554Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,500Base rent4.0 (3)975 Main St., Farmingdale, NY 11735Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.5 (35)25 Brefni Street, North Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Studio $1,8221 bd $1,899Base rent3.5 (7)PO Box 1200, Jericho, NY 11753
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)30 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing60 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
2 bd $3,000Base rentFrancesca Way, Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,700Base rentBarbara Court, Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (4)Robert Court, Amityville, NY 11701Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing515 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (3)Nicks Way (843 Lake Blvd.), Lindenhurst, NY 11757Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $2,500Base rentStaples Street, South Farmingdale, NY 11735Cat friendly • Dishwasher
-
New listing3 bd $5,399Base rent363 1St Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762Dog friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
New listing2 bd $3,200Base rent253 East Meadow Avenue, East Meadow, NY 11554In unit laundry
-
New listing2 bd $2,700Base rent568 Centerwood Street, West Babylon, NY 11704Pet friendly • Wheelchair Access
- 1-24-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What are the best apartments in Bethpage, NY?
The best apartment in Bethpage, NY is: 202 Sycamore Avenue.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Bethpage, NY?
The price range for a studio apartment in Bethpage, NY is between $860 and $3,700.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY is between $860 and $3,700.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY is between $860 and $3,700.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Bethpage, NY is between $860 and $4,995.
What type of rental buildings are in Bethpage, NY?
In Bethpage 9% of the housing is rented out compared to 91% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 5% of Bethpage's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 62% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 33% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Bethpage, NY?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Bethpage are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Bethpage, NY?
Rental apartments in Bethpage come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Bethpage. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Bethpage, NY. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Bethpage, NY, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Bethpage, NY apartments with rents starting from $1,822 and submit your rental application today!