Apartments for Rent in Logan, UT
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $709+Base rent290 South 400 West, Logan, UT 84302Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 14 units available1 bd $1,299+2 bd $1,499+Base rent5.0 (1)81 W 300 S, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units availableAsk for pricingWatts 262 E 1725 N, North Logan, UT 84341Apply online
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $1,0003 bd $1,550Base rent5.0 (2)1266 North 260 East, Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available3 bd $1,450+Base rent3.5 (1)415 SUNCREST LN, LOGAN, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted744 W 400 N, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,2623 bd $1,456Base rent Income restricted4.0 (9)625 West 200 North, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,418+2 bd $1,669+3 bd $1,879+Base rent4.5 (23)1300 North 1250 East, Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricingColdwater 253 E 1725, North Logan, UT 84341Apply online
-
2 bd $1,399Base rent210 East 1530 North, North Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $714+3 bd $855+Base rent Income restricted251 West 1600 North, Logan, UT 84341Pet friendly
-
8 units available
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,402+2 bd $1,462+Base rent4.5 (53)140 East 2200 North, North Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available3 bd $1,250Base rent781 Riverwalk Parkway, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (9)695 West 200 North, Logan, UT 84321Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (2)778 W 400 N, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,297+2 bd $1,399+3 bd $1,649+Base rent650 South 100 East, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left
-
Only 1 unit left
-
2 bd $1,235+Base rent1320 N 200 E, Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $7662 bd $1,262Base rent Income restricted625 West 200 North, Logan, UT 84321Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,399+2 bd $1,428+Base rent140 East 2200 North, North Logan, UT 84341Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units available
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,450Base rent471 W 1490 N #104, Logan, UT 84341Apply online
-
Only 2 units left
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Logan, UT last updated?
Prices and availability in Logan, UT were last updated on 16 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Logan, UT?
The best apartments in Logan, UT are: Borden Lofts, Renewal Apartments, 262 E 1725 N, Mount Logan Townhomes and Logan Gateway Apartments.
What is the average rent in Logan, UT?
The average rent in Logan, UT is $1,731.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Logan, UT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Logan, UT is between $709 and $1,456.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT is between $400 and $1,600.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT is between $709 and $1,842.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Logan, UT is between $855 and $1,846.
What type of rental buildings are in Logan, UT?
In Logan 63% of the housing is rented out compared to 37% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 4% of Logan's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 81% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 13% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Logan, UT?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Logan are about 17 years old, on average. Of these, 80% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About 95% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 5% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Logan, UT?
Rental apartments in Logan come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0.6% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 17% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 41% of all rentals in Logan. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.