Apartments for Rent in Ogden, UT
-
Rent specials3 bd $1,875+Total monthly cost1685 W 1960 S, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,0542 bd $1,150+Base rent2245 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
20 units availableStudio $1,016+1 bd $1,270+2 bd $1,493+Total monthly cost4.5 (12)2155 Grant Avenue, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3.5 (2)314 Park Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available2 bd $1,305+Base rent1291 E 5825 S, Ogden, UT 84405Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 5 units available2 bd $1,999+4 bd $2,399+Base rent3.0 (2)1450 Canyon Rd, Ogden, UT 84404Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,099+2 bd $1,300+Total monthly cost1455 Valley Dr, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 5 units available1 bd $1,060+Base rent560 27Th Street, Ogden, UT 84403Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,569+Base rent4.0 (26)283 Park Boulevard, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials3 bd $1,875+Total monthly cost3.5 (4)1684 W. 1960 S, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,099Base rent3091 Eccles Ave, Ogden, UT 84403Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing420 East 2Nd Street, Ogden, UT 84401Pet friendly
-
4 bd $2,150Base rent248 North 1325 West #38, Springville, UT 84663Dog friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing1155 32Nd Street, Ogden, UT 84403Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,0992 bd $2,1493 bd $2,499+Base rent314 Park Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $969+Base rent3290 Van Buren Ave, Ogden, UT 84403Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 10 units available1 bd $1,0492 bd $1,149Base rent Income restricted525 Park Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,236+2 bd $1,314+Total monthly cost4.0 (31)1551 W Riverdale Rd., Riverdale, UT 84405Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $2,000+3 bd $2,200+Total monthly cost4.0 (1)1800 Canyon Road, Ogden, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 19 units available1 bd $1,307+2 bd $1,512+3 bd $1,722+Total monthly cost4.5 (14)3330 West 4000 South, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,250+2 bd $1,475+3 bd $1,895Base rent2270 South 1100 West, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing560 27Th Street, Ogden, UT 84403Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,441+2 bd $1,499+3 bd $1,417+Total monthly cost4.5 (23)2112 West 3300 South, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available2 bd $1,168+3 bd $1,349+Base rent2265 South 1100 West, West Haven, UT 84401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 19 units available3 bd $2,349+4 bd $2,425Base rent5.0 (1)4086 South 300 West, Riverdale, UT 84405Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Ogden, UT last updated?
Prices and availability in Ogden, UT were last updated on 13 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Ogden, UT?
The best apartments in Ogden, UT are: Riverwalk Townhomes II, Colonial Court Apartments, Washington Park, Bria and Riverwell Townhomes.
What is the average rent in Ogden, UT?
The average rent in Ogden, UT is $1,293.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Ogden, UT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Ogden, UT is between $1,016 and $3,085.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT is between $521 and $4,156.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT is between $624 and $4,373.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Ogden, UT is between $969 and $5,673.
What type of rental buildings are in Ogden, UT?
In Ogden, 39% of the residents are renting compared to 61% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 16% of Ogden's rentals, 55% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 29% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Ogden, UT?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Ogden are about 27 years old, on average. Of these, 55% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 4 stories. About 96% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 4% are mid-rises, and 3% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Ogden, UT?
Studio apartments in Ogden are around 6% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 35% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 46% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.