Apartments for Rent in Menlo Park, CA
-
Ask for pricing670,680,690,2333 Eastridge Ave,680 Sharon Park Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (8)423, 425, 427, 429 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,5952 bd $3,695+Base rent443, 445, 447, 449, 485, 495 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $4,295Base rent2275 Sharon Rd., Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1450 San Antonio Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards 8 units available1 bd $7,2892 bd $8,9883 bd $15,949Base rent4.5 (26)550 Oak Grove Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,550Base rent3.0 (1)1309 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing725 Roble Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (1)545 University Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing1545 SAN ANTONIO STREET, MENLO PARK, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $3,919+2 bd $5,126+Base rent4.0 (70)3639 Haven Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available1 bd $3,817+2 bd $4,877+3 bd $5,617+Base rent3.5 (40)777 Hamilton Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,395Base rent4.5 (3)19, 22 Coleman Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1280 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $11,8504 bd $13,850Base rent650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,095Base rent670 Live Oak Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online
-
Ask for pricing1024, 1026, 1028 Middle Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,195+Base rent720, 744 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,795Base rent782, 786 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing465 Garwood Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1019, 1023 Noel Drive, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,0953 bd $4,395Base rent4.0 (2)517 Glenwood Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)565 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1459-1489 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1273 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Menlo Park, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Menlo Park, CA were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Menlo Park, CA?
The best apartments in Menlo Park, CA are: 1001 El Camino Real Menlo Park, CA 94025, Garwood, Live Oak Avenue Apartments, Anton Menlo and 782 and 786 Coleman.
What is the average rent in Menlo Park, CA?
The average rent in Menlo Park, CA is $4,219.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,095 and $6,719.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $1,050 and $13,850.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,995 and $13,387.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $3,919 and $15,949.
What type of rental buildings are in Menlo Park, CA?
In Menlo Park, 46% of the residents are renting compared to 54% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 18% of Menlo Park's rentals, 61% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 21% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Menlo Park, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Menlo Park are about 17 years old, on average. Of these, 75% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 4 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 20% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Menlo Park, CA?
Studio apartments in Menlo Park are around 11% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 50% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 31% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.