Studio Apartments for Rent in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA
-
4 units availableStudio $1,330+Base rent1633 E, Bianchi Road, Stockton, CA 95210Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
More Rentals Near Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA
-
Studio $999+Base rent1319 N Madison St, Stockton, CA 95202Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,631+Base rent5.0 (2)4030 E Morada Lane, Stockton, CA 95212Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
6 units availableStudio $1,562+Base rent4142 E Morada Lane, Stockton, CA 95212Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Studio $1,252Base rent Income restricted144 Mun Kwok Lane, Stockton, CA 95202Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,050+Base rent3.5 (16)2506 Country Club Blvd, Stockton, CA 95204Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $650Base rent4.5 (6)412 N. Church St. 1-25, Lodi, CA 95240Apply online
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $950+Base rent4.5 (7)101 W. Locust St., Lodi, CA 95240Apply online
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,625+Base rent4.0 (5)1212 West Center St, Manteca, CA 95337Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4545 Kentfield Road, Stockton, CA 95207Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner • Laundry Facilities
-
Studio $4,686Base rentWest Lane Properties-1311, Stockton, CA 95210Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (3)1625 Rosemarie Lane, Stockton, CA 95207Pet friendly • Public Transportation
-
Ask for Pricing5.0 (32)3639 W. Benjamin Holt Drive, Stockton, CA 95219Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
-
Ask for Pricing5.0 (3)115 Louie Ave, Lodi, CA 95240Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
- 1-14-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA is between $1,330 and $2,072.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA on RentCafe?
There are 9 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA?
The average Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA studio apartment size is 398 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA?
Studio apartments in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA
Looking to find an efficiency apartment in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA? You’re not the only one. Studio apartments are one of the most searched types of rental housing in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA. They give you the advantage of living in a trendy neighborhood close to work, shopping, dining, entertainment and public transportation while keeping your rent expense at a minimum. In Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA you have no less than 15 properties to choose from, offering a total of 27 small apartments. The average rent in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA is currently $1,545, but if you want to spend as little as possible, affordable single bedroom apartments go for as low as $650 per month.
Efficiency apartment vs bachelor flat: which one is right for you?
Cheap studios and efficiency apartments normally have the kitchen in the main room, which is a major discouraging factor for renters… But don’t let this scare you away: there are always some exceptions that prove the rule, and it’s worth locating them in Weber Ranch, Stockton, CA too. Some newer apartment buildings have very spacious floor-plans with layouts that allow you to divide the sleeping and living space for more privacy and comfort. A few design tricks, like a well-placed mirror, a bookshelf divider and functional space-saving furniture can make all the difference. As a benchmark, keep in mind that, in this neighborhood, apartments offer about 908 Sqft of living space, on average. Be prepared that bachelor flats with a separate kitchen tend to be a bit more expensive than your average one room apartment. If you plan on cooking and eating in a lot, it may be worth spending the extra dollars per month to have your kitchen separate from your bedroom/living area. It all comes down to finding a studio apartment that fits your lifestyle and your personal preferences.