Apartments for Rent in Clear Lake, IA
-
1 bd $6612 bd $675+Base rent4.5 (5)20 NORTH 4TH ST., CLEAR LAKE, IA 50428Pet friendly
-
RewardsStudio $895+1 bd $1,1952 bd $1,445+Base rent4.5 (1)1200 Jade Street, Clear Lake, IA 50428Pet friendly
-
1 bd $7702 bd $895Base rent20 NORTH 4TH ST., CLEAR LAKE, IA 50428Pet friendly
-
1 bd $661+2 bd $675+Base rent4.5 (1)20 NORTH 4TH ST., Clear Lake, IA 50428Pet friendly
-
1 bd $7302 bd $8353 bd $935+Base rent1109 Buddy Holly Place, Clear Lake, IA 50428Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Clear Lake, IA
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $7952 bd $8953 bd $1,150Base rent150 S GROVER AVENUE, Mason City, IA 50401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $5802 bd $7553 bd $907Base rent190 S GROVER AVENUE, Mason City, IA 50401Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $7952 bd $8953 bd $1,150Base rent3.0 (1)150 S GROVER AVENUE, MASON CITY, IA 50401Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units available1 bd $600+2 bd $640+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (6)15 North Pennsylvania Ave, Mason City, IA 50401Apply online
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted5.0 (1)102/104 Winngate Drive, Forest City, IA 50436
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Clear Lake, IA last updated?
Prices and availability in Clear Lake, IA were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Clear Lake, IA?
The best apartments in Clear Lake, IA are: Lake Plaza Apartments, LAKE PLAZA PHASE I, LAKE PLAZA PHASE II, 1200 Jade Apartments and Meadow Lake of Clear Lake Apartments.
What type of rental buildings are in Clear Lake, IA?
In Clear Lake 25% of the housing is rented out compared to 75% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 12% of Clear Lake's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 60% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 27% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Clear Lake, IA?
The average age of rental buildings in Clear Lake is 0 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 0 stories, of which none are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Clear Lake, IA?
Studio apartments in Clear Lake are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 0% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.