Apartments for Rent in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,645Base rent3.5 (3)562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,595Base rent524 Kendall Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)580 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,995Base rent3.5 (1)724 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
-
More Rentals Near Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,595Base rent4.5 (1)444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,295Base rent380 Curtner Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Studio $3,300Base rent5.0 (1)565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,8452 bd $3,445+Base rent4.5 (7)3875, 3833 Park Boulevard, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,2953 bd $3,995Base rent4.0 (3)3039 - 3083 Alma Street, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,795Base rent3.0 (1)408 Grant Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)3440 Ramona Street, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,595Base rent2041 Oberlin Street, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online
-
6 units available1 bd $3,681+Base rent4.5 (9)2700 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)431 - 439, 445 - 453 Stanford Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $3,345+1 bd $3,715+2 bd $4,495+Base rent4.5 (34)541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
11 units available1 bd $3,423+2 bd $4,983+Base rent5.0 (5)2650 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing2655 Miller Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $3,295Base rent4.5 (1)2850 Middlefield Rd., Palo Alto, CA 94306Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 14 units availableStudio $3,565+1 bd $3,916+Base rent555 San Antonio Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040-1363Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,645Base rent720 - 738 Sutter Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
1 bd $3,295Base rent2721 Midtown Ct., Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,2003 bd $3,995Base rent3.0 (5)2727 Midtown Court, Palo Alto, CA 94303Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,395Base rent4.0 (1)848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore more rentals
- Apartments in Adobe Meadow - Meadow Park
- Apartments in Barron Park
- Apartments in Downtown North Palo Alto
- Apartments in East Palo Alto
- Apartments in Evergreen Park
- Apartments in Mayfield
- Apartments in Midtown Palo Alto
- Apartments in South of Midtown
- Apartments in University South
- Apartments in Ventura
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA were last updated on 12 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
The best apartments in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA are: 562 Kendall Avenue, 524 - 528 Kendall Ave, Tan Plaza Apartments, Arastradero West Apartments and 4080 Amaranta Ave.
What is the average rent in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
The average rent in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA is $3,412.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA is between $2,595 and $2,645.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA is between $2,595 and $3,995.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA is between $2,595 and $3,995.
What type of rental buildings are in Barron Park, Palo Alto, CA?
In Barron Park, 50% of the residents are renting compared to 50% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 19% of Barron Park's rentals, 56% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 23% are single-family rentals.