Luxury Apartments for Rent in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,999Base rent1636 Monte Del Sol, El Paso, TX 79911Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,553+2 bd $1,978+Total monthly cost208 Isela Rubalcava Blvd, El Paso, TX 79932Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,492+2 bd $1,741+Total monthly cost4.5 (1)200 Desert Pass, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $1,519+3 bd $1,154+Total monthly cost4.5 (7)4011 Alabama Street, El Paso, TX 79930Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0892 bd $1,439Base rent3.5 (3)415 S Mesa Hills Dr, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,580Base rent4.0 (3)1325 Northwestern Dr, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $850+2 bd $1,1403 bd $1,375Base rent4.0 (8)945 S. Mesa Hills, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $875+2 bd $1,3253 bd $1,775+Base rent4.5 (18)410 Thorn Avenue, EL PASO, TX 79912Apply online • Dog friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0892 bd $1,3003 bd $1,650Base rent1600 Resler Dr, El Paso, TX 79911Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
More Rentals Near Upper Valley, El Paso, TX
-
14 units available3 bd $1,693+4 bd $1,753+Base rent4.5 (69)4600 Loma Del Rey Cir, El Paso, TX 79934Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $901+2 bd $998+3 bd $1,405+Base rent4.5 (27)1501 Lomaland, El Paso, TX 79935Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
4 units available1 bd $1,1942 bd $1,2903 bd $1,703Base rent4.5 (22)345 Shadow Mountain Dr., El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Hardwood Floors
-
12 units available1 bd $1,2942 bd $1,3943 bd $1,680Base rent4.5 (67)5848 Acacia Circle, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available1 bd $1,009+2 bd $1,359Base rent4.5 (34)200 N. Festival, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
10 units available1 bd $1,0342 bd $1,2703 bd $1,540Base rent4.5 (61)4600 Fairbanks, El Paso, TX 79924Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,130+2 bd $1,3303 bd $1,625Base rent4649 Loma Del Sur Dr, El Paso, TX 79934Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $9352 bd $1,369Base rent4.5 (70)9353 Viscount, El Paso, TX 79925Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 9 units available1 bd $9352 bd $1,3153 bd $1,675Base rent4.5 (98)9375 Viscount Blvd., El Paso, TX 79925Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,168+2 bd $1,254+3 bd $1,513+Total monthly cost9535 Acer Avenue, El Paso, TX 79925Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,027+2 bd $1,059+Total monthly cost4.0 (1)10701 Vista Del Sol Drive, El Paso, TX 79935Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units AvailableAsk for pricing4.5 (1)9500 Kenworthy Drive, El Paso, TX 79924Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for Pricing800 Prospect Street, El Paso, TX 79902Pet friendly • Hardwood Floors
- 9-13-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The price range for a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX is between $1,382 and $2,999.
How many luxury rentals are available in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX on RentCafe?
There are 11 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX were last updated on 14 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The average Upper Valley, El Paso, TX luxury apartment size is 1,110 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
Renting a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX
Are you looking for a luxury apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX? Most of the new apartment buildings in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX are catering to higher-income lifestyle renters who are interested in living in prime locations, which means that there is a nice selection of luxury units available on the market. This type of rentals is becoming very popular and trendy among young professionals, especially millennials. You will find 22 upscale, Class A buildings in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX to choose from, with as many as 137 high-end apartments for rent. Some of the best apartments are located in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX, so finding the perfect apartment that fits your style, whether modern and high-tech, or classic and elegantly furnished, is easier than you think. If having plenty of living space is important to you, newer apartment complexes offer large apartments with open floor-plans, typically above the average apartment size in the area, which is 1,044 Sqft. Some also offer extra storage space, bike racks, and car garages.
High rise apartments are where luxury meets convenience
On average, apartments in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX go for $1,641 per month, with the most expensive high-end apartments renting for up to $5,231 per month. Location is key for a convenient lifestyle. Luxury studio apartments, especially those located in a high-rise close to the best restaurants and entertainment in the area, are a top choice for singles. On the other hand, luxury townhomes located near the best school in the Upper Valley, El Paso, TX are what families are looking for. Filter your search results by number of bedrooms and number of baths for a customized list of available apartments in your area. If you like upscale living but are not inclined to spend more than you have to, there are also cheap luxury apartments priced from $850 you can take a look at.