Apartments for Rent in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $933+3 bd $1,173+Base rent4.0 (1)500 Rubin Drive, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,5682 bd $1,978+3 bd $2,528+Total monthly cost208 Isela Rubalcava Blvd, El Paso, TX 79932Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $1,528+3 bd $1,752+4 bd $1,964+Total monthly cost4.5 (7)4011 Alabama Street, El Paso, TX 79930Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,507+2 bd $1,762+Total monthly cost4.5 (1)200 Desert Pass, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0892 bd $1,439Base rent3.5 (3)415 S Mesa Hills Dr, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,0142 bd $1,243+Base rent4.0 (1)535 S Mesa Hills, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
5 units available1 bd $1,0552 bd $1,279Base rent4.5 (49)5890 Bandolero Drive, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $9102 bd $1,1653 bd $1,375Base rent4.0 (8)945 S. Mesa Hills, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards2 bd $980+Base rent3.0 (4)6376 Santiago Street, El Paso, TX 79932Apply online
-
New Units Available Only 2 units left1 bd $895Base rent4.5 (3)435 S Mesa Hills Dr, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,499Base rent4.0 (3)1325 Northwestern Dr, El Paso, TX 79912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,999Base rent1636 Monte Del Sol, El Paso, TX 79911Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $852Base rent5301 Suncrest, El Paso, TX 79912Air conditioner • Laundry Facilities
-
Rewards New Units Available2 bd $1,590Base rent Income restricted5453 Ridge St, El Paso, TX 79932Apply online
-
View DetailsAsk for pricing4011 Alabama St, El Paso, TX 79930Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
1 bd $1,0892 bd $1,3003 bd $1,650Base rent1600 Resler Dr, El Paso, TX 79911Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing1060 S. Mesa Hills Dr., El Paso, TX 79912Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Rewards
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted5.0 (8)5450 Suncrest Drive, El Paso, TX 79912Pool • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted770 N Resler Dr., El Paso, TX 79912Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities • Public Transportation
-
Ask for pricing7801 Medano Drive, El Paso, TX 79912Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted406 Wallenberg Drive, El Paso, TX 79912Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Large Closets
-
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted610 E. Redd Rd., El Paso, TX 79912Patio/Balcony • Large Closets • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (1)600 Belvidere St., El Paso, TX 79912Dog friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
- 28-0-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX last updated?
Prices and availability in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The best apartments in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX are: Las Lomas, Desert Commons West, INDEPENDENCE PLACE EL PASO, The Legends of El Paso and The Tuscany at Mesa Hills.
What is the average rent in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The average rent in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX is $1,111.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX is between $910 and $2,558.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX is between $852 and $2,916.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX is between $852 and $3,624.
What type of rental buildings are in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX?
In Upper Valley, 41% of the residents are renting compared to 59% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 13% of Upper Valley's rentals, 60% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 24% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Upper Valley, El Paso, TX, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Upper Valley, El Paso, TX apartments with rents starting from $852 and submit your rental application today!