Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (1)880 Fremont St. #630, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $3,3002 bd $3,925Total monthly cost3.5 (6)525 N. 7Th Street, San Jose, CA 95112Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 5 units available1 bd $3,295+Base rent4.0 (10)4400 Albany Drive, San Jose, CA 95129Apply online
-
Rent specials 10 units available1 bd $3,000+2 bd $3,503+Base rent350 Budd Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available1 bd $2,2952 bd $2,825+Base rent3.5 (4)1125 Ranchero Way, San Jose, CA 95117Apply online
-
New units available 18 units available1 bd $3,540+2 bd $4,585+3 bd $8,796+Total monthly cost5.0 (2)3003 Olin Ave, San Jose, CA 95128Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 9 units availableAsk for Pricing101 W Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left1 bd $3,095+2 bd $3,895+3 bd $4,865+Base rent4.5 (18)100 Buckingham Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051Apply online
-
3 bd $3,775Base rent1515 Alta Glen Drive, San Jose, CA 95125Apply online
-
2 bd $3,295Base rent5.0 (2)750 Sylvan Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,806Base rent31 Cohansey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020Pet friendly
-
9 units availableStudio $2,855+2 bd $4,013+Base rent3.5 (2)1821 S Milpitas Blvd., Milpitas, CA 95035Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,379+Base rent3737 Casa Verde St., San Jose, CA 95134Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $2,695Base rent3.5 (18)2415 Rinconada Drive, San Jose, CA 95125Apply online
-
1 bd $2,195+Base rent2030 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,045Base rent4.0 (8)985 Montebello Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards2 bd $3,395Total monthly cost4.0 (1)1270 Coronado Dr., Sunnyvale, CA 94086Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
1 bd $2,2952 bd $2,525Base rent5.0 (1)4060 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95117Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (15)868 South 5Th Street, San Jose, CA 95112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,200+Base rent3.0 (3)3070 Van Sansul Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128Apply online
-
5.0 (1)1797 California Street, Mountain View, CA 94041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 13 units available1 bd $3,180+2 bd $3,696+Total monthly cost4.0 (18)500 Race Street, San Jose, CA 95126Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $3,331+2 bd $3,844+Base rent4.0 (28)1501 Berryessa Rd, San Jose, CA 95133Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Santa Clara County, CA were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA?
The best apartments in Santa Clara County, CA are: Tuscany, The Edge, Elan at River Oaks, Aviare and Misora.
What is the average rent in Santa Clara County, CA?
The average rent in Santa Clara County, CA is $3,151.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $1,695 and $14,580.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $750 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $22,196.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Santa Clara County, CA is between $995 and $14,820.
What type of rental buildings are in Santa Clara County, CA?
In Santa Clara County 45% of the housing is rented out compared to 55% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 28% of Santa Clara County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 50% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 21% are single-family rentals.