Apartments for Rent in Rodeo, CA
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $2,658+1 bd $3,177+2 bd $3,296+Base rent2200 John Muir Parkway, Hercules, CA 94547Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New listing3 bd $4,100Base rent202 Garretson Avenue, Rodeo, CA 94572Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Rodeo, CA
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,650Base rent271 Dartford Street, Hercules, CA 94547Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available1 bd $2,563+2 bd $3,199+3 bd $4,580+Total monthly cost1375 Sycamore Ave, Hercules, CA 94547Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,450Base rent146 Oarsman Ct, Hercules, CA 94547Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,200Base rent380/382 Alhambra St, Crockett, CA 94525Apply online
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $2,3052 bd $2,709Base rent585 Sunnyview Drive, Pinole, CA 94564Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $2,440+3 bd $3,079Total monthly cost3.5 (23)961 Porter Street, Vallejo, CA 94590Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 46 units available1 bd $2,1522 bd $2,440+3 bd $3,079Total monthly cost961 Porter Street, Vallejo, CA 94590Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,135Base rent1 Spyglass Parkway, Vallejo, CA 94591Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,600Base rent1037 Lewis Ave., Vallejo, CA 94591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $750Base rent1256 Kilcrease Cir Unit B, El Sobrante, CA 94803Apply online
-
5 bd $5,995Base rent103 Secret Cove, Hercules, CA 94547Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted100 Civic Dr, Hercules, CA 94547Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • Laundry Facilities
-
-
3 bd $3,250Base rent6 Basin Court, Hercules, CA 94547Pet friendly • Pool
-
3 bd $1,7004 bd $1,775Base rent3.5 (1)Hercules Properties, Hercules, CA 94547Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted800 John Street, Pinole, CA 94564Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
-
2 bd $2,650Base rent435 Vallejo St, Crockett, CA 94525Pet friendly
-
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (3)1030 Bayview Farm Road, Pinole, CA 94564Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,200Base rent3.0 (1)2735 Mcmorrow Road, San Pablo, CA 94806
-
2 bd $2,550Base rent417 Winslow St, Crockett, CA 94525In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing4 bd $2,900Base rent850 Fulton Avenue, Vallejo, CA 94591Dog friendly • Dishwasher
- 2-23-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Rodeo, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Rodeo, CA were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Rodeo, CA?
The best apartments in Rodeo, CA are: The Dylan Apartments, LLC, 870 Coral Ridge Circle and 202 Garretson Avenue.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Rodeo, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Rodeo, CA is between $2,601 and $4,267.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Rodeo, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Rodeo, CA is between $2,886 and $4,863.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Rodeo, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Rodeo, CA is between $3,346 and $6,398.
What type of rental buildings are in Rodeo, CA?
In Rodeo, 41% of the residents are renting compared to 59% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 4% of Rodeo's rentals, 41% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 55% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Rodeo, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Rodeo are about 54 years old, on average. Of these, 17% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Rodeo, CA?
Rental apartments in Rodeo come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 27% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 25% of all rentals in Rodeo. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Rodeo, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Rodeo, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Rodeo, CA apartments with rents starting from $750 and submit your rental application today!