Apartments for Rent in Mount Pleasant, WI
-
Ask for pricing9110 Megans Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406Pet friendly
-
New listing New Units AvailableStudio $1,307+1 bd $1,468+2 bd $1,887+Base rent9110 Megans Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials
-
2 bd $2,200Base rent3730 Foxwood Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
More Rentals Near Mount Pleasant, WI
-
New listing Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,650Total monthly cost3800 Monarch Dr #4, Racine, WI 53406Apply online • Pet friendly
-
10 units available1 bd $1,3252 bd $1,9553 bd $2,095Base rent5.0 (2)2220 Northwestern Ave, Racine, WI 53404Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
6 units availableStudio $1,105+2 bd $1,650Base rent4.5 (1)2200 Northwestern Ave, Racine, WI 53404Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,3203 bd $1,235Base rent1938 State St, Racine, WI 53404Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units available2 bd $1,595Base rent720 South Marquette Street, Racine, WI 53403Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 25 units available1 bd $1,697+2 bd $2,435+3 bd $3,170+Total monthly cost1700 64Th Avenue, Kenosha, WI 53144Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,135+Base rent4.5 (1)3706 Douglas Avenue, Racine, WI 53402Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 5 units available1 bd $1,785+Total monthly cost4.5 (15)1700 64Th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 21 units availableStudio $1,403+1 bd $1,540+2 bd $1,966+Base rent4.0 (4)3100 Market Lane, Kenosha, WI 53144Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $3,100+Base rent4.5 (16)10880 S Superior Place, Oak Creek, WI 53154Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,4501 bd $1,595+2 bd $2,195Base rent5900 4Th Avenue, Kenosha, WI 53140Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,434+Base rent3.5 (1)6109 73Rd Street, Kenosha, WI 53142Apply online • Cat friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,040Base rent4.0 (12)2415 Nicholson Ave., South Milwaukee, WI 53172Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing6013-6019 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing6336 11Th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $1,900Base rent1522 Thurston Avenue, Racine, WI 53405Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
3 bd $9,900Base rent15125 Washington Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 4-17-village
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mount Pleasant, WI last updated?
Prices and availability in Mount Pleasant, WI were last updated on 14 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The best apartments in Mount Pleasant, WI are: Tivoli Green Apartments & Townhomes, Tivoli Green Apartments, Mount Pleasant Apartments Phase 2 LLC and 3730 Foxwood Rd.
What is the average rent in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The average rent in Mount Pleasant, WI is $1,382.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The price range for a studio apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI is between $1,311 and $1,979.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI is between $1,468 and $2,251.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI is between $1,887 and $2,802.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI is between $2,410 and $4,077.
What type of rental buildings are in Mount Pleasant, WI?
In Mount Pleasant, 23% of the residents are renting compared to 77% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 17% of Mount Pleasant's rentals, 67% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 15% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mount Pleasant, WI?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Mount Pleasant are about 29 years old, on average. Of these, 44% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About 90% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 6% are mid-rises, and 4% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mount Pleasant, WI?
Studio apartments in Mount Pleasant are around 2% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 49% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Mount Pleasant, WI. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Mount Pleasant, WI, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Mount Pleasant, WI apartments with rents starting from $1,040 and submit your rental application today!