Apartments for Rent in Mount Ivy, NY
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $3,3502 bd $3,150+Base rent4.0 (4)1 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
More Rentals Near Mount Ivy, NY
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,275Base rent3.5 (18)176 Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,700+2 bd $1,700Base rent3.5 (29)160 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956Apply online
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $2,6502 bd $3,595+Base rent4.5 (29)2100 Round Pointe Drive, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $4,175Base rent4.0 (4)1100 Riverfront Lane, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 8 units availableStudio $2,2951 bd $2,6252 bd $3,550Base rent4.0 (57)4100 Southernly Pointe Drive, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $2,2501 bd $2,5502 bd $3,095+Base rent4.0 (18)1100 Admirals Cove Blvd, Haverstraw, NY 10927Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,670+2 bd $2,400+Base rent4.5 (46)156 Wayne Ave., Suffern, NY 10901Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
New Units Available 6 units available1 bd $2,5952 bd $4,250+Base rent4.0 (83)1 Harbor Square, Ossining, NY 10562Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $2,6952 bd $3,525+Base rent4.0 (135)200 Fort Hill Road, Peekskill, NY 10566Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,025+1 bd $2,174+2 bd $3,450+Base rent4.5 (1)259 Main St., Nyack, NY 10960Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available1 bd $2,195+2 bd $2,695Base rent4.0 (29)Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $3,4202 bd $4,995Total monthly cost5 Bridle Trail Rd., Tuxedo, NY 10987Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $100+1 bd $2,250Base rent4.0 (1)102 Bellgrove Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,850Base rent12 Chestnut Street, Suffern, NY 10901Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,700Base rent5.0 (3)10 Chestnut Street, Suffern, NY 10901Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (5)1132 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1134 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing114 North Broad Street, Peekskill, NY 10566Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1000 Lucy Court, Pearl River, NY 10965Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Studio $86,338Base rent15 Mercedes Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Pet friendly
-
-
4 bd $9,995Base rent131 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 2-23-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mount Ivy, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Mount Ivy, NY were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mount Ivy, NY?
The best apartments in Mount Ivy, NY are: The Henry and The Manors Apartments.
What is the average rent in Mount Ivy, NY?
The average rent in Mount Ivy, NY is $2,458.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY is between $3,350 and $3,775.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY is between $3,050 and $4,250.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mount Ivy, NY is between $3,150 and $4,250.
What type of rental buildings are in Mount Ivy, NY?
In Mount Ivy 30% of the housing is rented out compared to 70% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 2% of Mount Ivy's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 84% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 6% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mount Ivy, NY?
The average age of rental buildings in Mount Ivy is 37 years old, with 58% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 4 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, 58% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mount Ivy, NY?
Studio apartments in Mount Ivy are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 51% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 49% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Mount Ivy, NY. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Mount Ivy, NY, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Mount Ivy, NY apartments with rents starting from $125 and submit your rental application today!