Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Mont Clare, PA

Apartments for Rent in Mont Clare, PA. 118 Rentals Available
118 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • New listing
    2 bd $1,995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    126 Norwood St, Mont Clare, PA 19453
    Pet friendly
  • More Rentals Near Mont Clare, PA

  • Rent specials 15 units available
    Studio $1,799+
    1 bd $1,909+
    2 bd $2,574+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (13)
    554 Lancaster Ave, Malvern, PA 19355
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • New listing
    4 bd $3,800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2 Egret Way, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,675
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    400 Bridge St, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Pet friendly
  • New listing
    2 bd $1,895
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    724 S Main St, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (3)
    115 Buchanan Street, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Cat friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    Studio $1,700+
    1 bd $1,865+
    2 bd $2,550+
    Base rent
    4.5 (5)
    723 Wheatland, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New listing
    3 bd $2,900
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8 Wendy Way, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Dog friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    1 bd $1,800
    2 bd $2,150+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (4)
    11 Davis Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 8 units available
    1 bd $1,795
    2 bd $2,395
    Base rent
    624 Main Street, Royersford, PA 19468
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New listing
    3 bd $2,995
    Base rent
    22 Hidden Holw Dr, Trappe, PA 19426
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    525 School St, Collegeville, PA 19426
    Cat friendly
  • New units available 15 units available
    1 bd $1,650+
    2 bd $1,895+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    74 East 5Th Avenue, Collegeville, PA 19426
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    405 W Main St, Collegeville, PA 19426
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rewards New units available
    Ask for pricing
    4.5 (2)
    1776 Patriots Lane, Eagleville, PA 19403
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 16 units available
    1 bd $1,990+
    2 bd $2,457+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (3)
    750 Moore Road, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 2 bd $2,070
    Base rent
    70 Le Forge Court, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $2,499+
    2 bd $3,158
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (1)
    101 Bryce Lane, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 3 bd $1,975
    Base rent
    158 Woodstream Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,724+
    2 bd $2,565+
    Base rent
    335 E King St, Malvern, PA 19355
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New listing
    3 bd $3,250
    Base rent
    354 Paoli Woods Drive, Paoli, PA 19301
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,500
    Base rent
    5.0 (1)
    749-751 West Lancaster Avenue, Wayne, PA 19335
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Ask for pricing
    751 West Lancaster Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,795+
    2 bd $2,415
    Base rent
    1001 Dylan M. Engel Way, Sanatoga, PA 19464
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    2000 Van Fleet Circle, Sanatoga, PA 19464
    Pet friendly
1-24-city

Explore popular searches


Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Mont Clare, PA last updated?

Prices and availability in Mont Clare, PA were last updated on 11 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Mont Clare, PA?

The best apartment in Mont Clare, PA is: 126 Norwood St, Unit 3.

What type of rental buildings are in Mont Clare, PA?

In Mont Clare, 43% of the residents are renting compared to 57% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Mont Clare's rentals, 69% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 31% are single-family rentals.