1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA
-
Ask for Pricing541 S. Normandie, Los Angeles, CA 90020Pet friendly -
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,995+Base rent4.5 (1)11600 Montana Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90049Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $2,438+Base rent4.0 (6)3516 Sawtelle Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90066Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials 42 units availableAsk for PricingIncome restricted3.5 (18)4220 Santa Rosalia Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90008Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,895+Base rent636 S Burnside Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036Apply online • Cat friendly -
Rent specials RewardsAsk for pricing5201 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,550Base rent6851 Sepulveda Blvd., Van Nuys, CA 91405Apply online -
6 units availableAsk for Pricing10717 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90024Apply online -
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,795+Base rent431 S. Harvard Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90020Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials1 bd $2,999Base rent3.5 (5)333 Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 3 units leftAsk for Pricing4.5 (1)10331 Zelzah Avenue, Northridge, CA 91326Pet friendly -
Rent specials 7 units available1 bd $2,525+Base rent4.5 (9)7275 Franklin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046Apply online -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,800Base rent120-140 S. Reno St., Los Angeles, CA 90057Apply online -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,700Base rent1010 North Spaulding Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046Apply online • Dog friendly
-
1 bd $1,999+Base rent4711-4727 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specials1 bd $2,139+Total monthly cost6600 Yucca St, Los Angeles, CA 90028Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,875+Base rent5.0 (2)7510 Hollywood Blvd., Hollywood, CA 90046Apply online • Pet friendly -
Ask for pricing4.5 (6)5112 Sepulveda Blvd., Sherman Oaks, CA 91403Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,100Base rent11725 Gilmore Street, North Hollywood, CA 91606Apply online • Pet friendly -
Rent specialsAsk for pricing1249 S Bundy Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90025Pet friendly -
Ask for pricing7940 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335Apply online • Pet friendly -
1 bd $1,895Base rent4.5 (3)7343/57 Sepulveda Blvd., Van Nuys, CA 91405Apply online • Pet friendly -
1 bd $1,850+Base rent715 S. Kingsley Dr., Los Angeles, CA 90005Apply online -
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,925Base rent500 S. Gramercy Pl., Los Angeles, CA 90020Apply online -
Ask for pricing3400 Vinton Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90034Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a 1 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles, CA?
How many 1 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Los Angeles, CA on RentCafe?
There are 4577 1 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Los Angeles, CA were last updated on 21 May 2026.
What is the average size of a 1 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles, CA?
The average Los Angeles, CA 1 bedroom apartment size is 537 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles, CA?
Renting a 1 bedroom apartment comes with more living and storage space compared to a studio apartment.