Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Los Altos, CA


Quick filters
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Los Altos Court

    4.0 (1)
    848,850,852,854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
  • More Rentals Near Los Altos, CA

  • Studio $4,035+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Landsby

    4.5 (14)
    100 Aspen Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $2,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Park Rich

    4.0 (1)
    959 Rich Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $3,976+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Novo Apartments

    2270 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    Studio $3,495+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Plaza

    4.5 (36)
    541 Del Medio Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Apply online • Air conditioner • High Speed Internet
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    431 Dinah Court

    4.5 (2)
    431 Dinah Court, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Extra Storage
  • Rent specials
    Studio $3,550
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Palo Alto Place

    5.0 (1)
    565 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $1,895
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Del Prado I Apartments

    301 Acalanes Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,845
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    444 Ventura Avenue

    4.5 (1)
    444 Ventura Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,695
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    562 Kendall Avenue

    3.5 (3)
    562 Kendall Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Apply online • Large Closets • Extra Storage
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $2,245
    Base rent
    5.0 (2)
    415 - 425 S Bernardo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Apply online • Dishwasher • Large Closets
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,831+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    Studio $3,733+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    Revela

    3.5 (12)
    200 Infinity Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 24 units available
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    The Montecito

    1265 Montecito Avenmue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • 1701 West El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Eagle Park

    1701 West El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    2065 Winfield

    3.0 (1)
    2065 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
  • 950 El Camino Real Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Luna Vista

    950 El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • 660 Mariposa Ave Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Mariposa Club

    660 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Atrium Court

    1990 Latham Street, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Parking • Pool • Laundry Facilities
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Latham Square

    4.0 (19)
    2250 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Highland Gardens

    4.0 (13)
    234 Escuela Ave., Mountain View, CA 94040
    Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
  • Ask for pricing
    1981 Montecito Ave., Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
  • Ask for pricing
    4.0 (2)
    330 - 350 Curtner Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306
    Pet friendly • Large Closets
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1256 Balboa Court

    3.5 (1)
    1256 Balboa Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Brookdale

    4.0 (4)
    278 Tyrella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
    Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
  • 1-24-city



Frequently asked questions

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Los Altos, CA?

The average Los Altos, CA studio apartment size is 325 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Los Altos, CA?

Studio apartments in Los Altos, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Los Altos, CA?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Los Altos, CA

Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Los Altos, CA properties. About 25 rental units are located in Los Altos, CA, with the average rent currently at $3,484. The average size for a Los Altos, CA studio apartment is 783 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $1,895. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.

They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing

We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Los Altos, CA renting for up to $7,248. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Los Altos, CA apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.