Studio Apartments for Rent in Hollywood, FL
-
10 units availableAsk for pricing2100 N Federal Hwy, Hollywood, FL 33020Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 4 units availableStudio $2,110+Base rent4.5 (1)2001 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33020Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $1,595Base rent4.0 (22)4000 N 56Th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,400Base rent3.5 (12)315 South Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021Apply online
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (6)3700 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33021Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,400Base rent3501 Tyler St, Hollywood, FL 33021Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing5.0 (1)2224 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards Only 2 units leftStudio $1,400Base rent4.0 (11)500 S Crescent Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021Apply online
-
RewardsAsk for pricing4.0 (7)532 S Crescent Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing2233 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (2)301 South Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021
-
Studio $1,250Base rent6820 Scott St, Hollywood, FL 33024Apply online
-
More Rentals Near Hollywood, FL
-
Studio $2,213+Total monthly cost400 SW 1St Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials 11 units availableStudio $1,799+Base rent5.0 (2)150 S Bryan Rd, Dania Beach, FL 33004Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $995Base rent132 Southeast 3Rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,400Base rent5.0 (1)1417, 1419, 1421, 1423 SW 33Rd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units availableStudio $2,159+Total monthly cost4181 Davie Road, Davie, FL 33314Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $1,973+Base rent4.5 (10)5800 Reese Road, Davie, FL 33314Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (5)280 Sierra Dr, Miami, FL 33179Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,425+Base rent2335 NE 186Th St., Miami, FL 33180Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing2701 SW 4Th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 5 units availableStudio $2,353+Base rent2555 NE 179Th Street, Miami, FL 33160Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)401 SW 1St Ave., Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,434+Total monthly cost4.0 (16)4 West Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,672+Base rent4.0 (42)221 SW 1St Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a studio apartment in Hollywood, FL?
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Hollywood, FL on RentCafe?
There are 23 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Hollywood, FL were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Hollywood, FL?
The average Hollywood, FL studio apartment size is 267 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Hollywood, FL?
Studio apartments in Hollywood, FL tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Hollywood, FL?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.